goose eggzzz at balls r Blowin in the Wind
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
goose eggzzz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
balls r Blowin in the Wind 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 x 1 8 0
goose eggzzzABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Pat Mullin OF40100000000
Kenny Lofton OF40000010000
Ellis Burks OF30000200000
Albert Belle DH30100000000
Freddie Benavides SS30000010000
Bob O'Farrell C30000010000
Bobby Rose 2B30000110000
Eddie Waitkus 1B30000200000
Chris Donnels 3B30000100000
Away Totals290200640000
balls r Blowin in the WindABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Charlie Gelbert SS20002010000
Bill Bruton OF40100160100
Garret Anderson DH40200011000
Jim Edmonds 1B40000230000
Dave May OF41110020010
Eric Chavez 3B40000210000
Jerry Priddy 2B40200101000
Cookie Rojas OF40200120000
Joe Ferguson C20002020000
Home Totals3218147182110
goose eggzzzIPHRERBBKHR
Randy Johnson (L, 0-1)8.0811471
balls r Blowin in the WindIPHRERBBKHR
Joel Pineiro (W, 1-0)9.0200060


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"goose eggzzz"
info,hometeam,"balls r Blowin in the Wind"
info,site,54748
info,date,2011/09/01
info,starttime,03:48PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,1233
info,wp,"Joel Pineiro (2003)"
info,lp,"Randy Johnson (1995)"
start,mullipa01, "Pat Mullin (1941)",0,1,7
start,loftoke01, "Kenny Lofton (2000)",0,2,8
start,burksel01, "Ellis Burks (1993)",0,3,9
start,belleal01, "Albert Belle (1997)",0,4,10
start,benavfr01, "Freddie Benavides (1991)",0,5,6
start,ofarrbo01, "Bob O'Farrell (1925)",0,6,2
start,rosebo01, "Bobby Rose (1991)",0,7,4
start,waitked01, "Eddie Waitkus (1955)",0,8,3
start,donnech01, "Chris Donnels (1991)",0,9,5
start,johnsra05, "Randy Johnson (1995)",0,0,1
start,gelbech01, "Charlie Gelbert (1940)",1,1,6
start,brutobi01, "Bill Bruton (1956)",1,2,7
start,anderga01, "Garret Anderson (2006)",1,3,10
start,edmonji01, "Jim Edmonds (2000)",1,4,3
start,mayda01, "Dave May (1971)",1,5,8
start,chaveer01, "Eric Chavez (2008)",1,6,5
start,priddje01, "Jerry Priddy (1943)",1,7,4
start,rojasco01, "Cookie Rojas (1966)",1,8,9
start,fergujo01, "Joe Ferguson (1973)",1,9,2
start,pineijo01, "Joel Pineiro (2003)",1,0,1
play,1,0,mullipa01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,loftoke01,??,,63
play,1,0,burksel01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,gelbech01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,brutobi01,??,,63
play,1,1,anderga01,??,,D7
play,1,1,edmonji01,??,,63
play,2,0,belleal01,??,,8
play,2,0,benavfr01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,ofarrbo01,??,,8
play,2,1,mayda01,??,,HR/8
play,2,1,chaveer01,??,,K
play,2,1,priddje01,??,,D9
play,2,1,rojasco01,??,,8
play,2,1,fergujo01,??,,W
play,2,1,gelbech01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,2,1,brutobi01,??,,K
play,3,0,rosebo01,??,,K
play,3,0,waitked01,??,,63
play,3,0,donnech01,??,,8
play,3,1,anderga01,??,,S9
play,3,1,edmonji01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,mayda01,??,,6
play,3,1,chaveer01,??,,53
play,4,0,mullipa01,??,,3
play,4,0,loftoke01,??,,63
play,4,0,burksel01,??,,K
play,4,1,priddje01,??,,K
play,4,1,rojasco01,??,,S8
play,4,1,fergujo01,??,,23
play,4,1,gelbech01,??,,8
play,5,0,belleal01,??,,S6
play,5,0,benavfr01,??,,7
play,5,0,ofarrbo01,??,,5
play,5,0,rosebo01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,brutobi01,??,,T7
play,5,1,anderga01,??,,7
play,5,1,edmonji01,??,,K
play,5,1,mayda01,??,,9
play,6,0,waitked01,??,,K
play,6,0,donnech01,??,,K
play,6,0,mullipa01,??,,S7
play,6,0,loftoke01,??,,6
play,6,1,chaveer01,??,,4
play,6,1,priddje01,??,,S9
play,6,1,rojasco01,??,,K
play,6,1,fergujo01,??,,W.1-2
play,6,1,gelbech01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,6,1,brutobi01,??,,9
play,7,0,burksel01,??,,K
play,7,0,belleal01,??,,7
play,7,0,benavfr01,??,,3/G
play,7,1,anderga01,??,,13
play,7,1,edmonji01,??,,K
play,7,1,mayda01,??,,53
play,8,0,ofarrbo01,??,,9
play,8,0,rosebo01,??,,5
play,8,0,waitked01,??,,K
play,8,1,chaveer01,??,,K
play,8,1,priddje01,??,,13
play,8,1,rojasco01,??,,S7
play,8,1,fergujo01,??,,8
play,9,0,donnech01,??,,43
play,9,0,mullipa01,??,,7
play,9,0,loftoke01,??,,2
data,er,johnsra05,1
data,er,pineijo01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The 1945 All-Star Game at Fenway Park was canceled due to wartime travel restrictions.