Mesquite Skeeters at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Mesquite Skeeters 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 x 6 14 0
Mesquite SkeetersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Spider Clark 2B40100100000
Keith Miller OF30001110000
Frank Ellerbe 3B40100020000
Billy Williams OF40100110000
Heinie Zimmerman DH40200020000
Jim Hickman 1B40000020000
J.D. Drew OF31001220000
Clyde McCullough C40110010100
Wally Gerber SS30000110000
Away Totals3316126120100
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B41100130001
Patsy Tebeau 2B51100050000
Danny Tartabull OF41201020000
Jimmie Foxx 1B31102031000
Vada Pinson OF50230030000
Terry Steinbach C51110050000
Tony Conigliaro OF40100230000
Willie Keeler DH41300010000
Bobby Brown SS40220021000
Home Totals38614633272001
Mesquite SkeetersIPHRERBBKHR
Ernie Shore (L, 0-1)8.01466330
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dennis Cook (W, 1-0)9.0611260


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Mesquite Skeeters"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,39407
info,date,2011/08/10
info,starttime,02:47PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Dennis Cook (1988)"
info,lp,"Ernie Shore (1914)"
start,clarksp01, "Spider Clark (1890)",0,1,4
start,milleke01, "Keith Miller (1990)",0,2,7
start,ellerfr01, "Frank Ellerbe (1924)",0,3,5
start,willibi01, "Billy Williams (1962)",0,4,8
start,zimmehe01, "Heinie Zimmerman (1912)",0,5,10
start,hickmji02, "Jim Hickman (1973)",0,6,3
start,drewjd01, "J.D. Drew (2007)",0,7,9
start,mcculcl01, "Clyde McCullough (1948)",0,8,2
start,gerbewa01, "Wally Gerber (1923)",0,9,6
start,shoreer01, "Ernie Shore (1914)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,cookde01, "Dennis Cook (1988)",1,0,1
play,1,0,clarksp01,??,,K
play,1,0,milleke01,??,,5
play,1,0,ellerfr01,??,,S7
play,1,0,willibi01,??,,53
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S7
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,S9.1-2
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,S7.3-H;2-H;1-2
play,1,1,steinte01,??,,3
play,1,1,conigto01,??,,13
play,2,0,zimmehe01,??,,S8
play,2,0,hickmji02,??,,63
play,2,0,drewjd01,??,,43
play,2,0,mcculcl01,??,,9
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,S6
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,S7.1-3
play,2,1,lopezhe01,??,,4
play,2,1,tebeapa01,??,,31(B)
play,2,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,gerbewa01,??,,53
play,3,0,clarksp01,??,,8
play,3,0,milleke01,??,,W
play,3,0,ellerfr01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,D8
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,3,1,steinte01,??,,S6.2-H
play,3,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,3,1,keelewi01,??,,S9.1-2
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,D8.2-H;1-H
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,4,0,willibi01,??,,K
play,4,0,zimmehe01,??,,S5
play,4,0,hickmji02,??,,43
play,4,0,drewjd01,??,,K
play,4,1,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,4,1,tartada01,??,,W
play,4,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,3
play,5,0,mcculcl01,??,,63
play,5,0,gerbewa01,??,,K
play,5,0,clarksp01,??,,8
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,3
play,5,1,conigto01,??,,S7
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,31(B)
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,53
play,6,0,milleke01,??,,53
play,6,0,ellerfr01,??,,53
play,6,0,willibi01,??,,9
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,HP
play,6,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,S7.1-3
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,63
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,S6.3-H;1-2
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,53
play,7,0,zimmehe01,??,,43
play,7,0,hickmji02,??,,23
play,7,0,drewjd01,??,,W
play,7,0,mcculcl01,??,,T9.1-H
play,7,0,gerbewa01,??,,9
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,S7
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,S8.1-2
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,clarksp01,??,,S6
play,8,0,milleke01,??,,K
play,8,0,ellerfr01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,willibi01,??,,S5.1-2
play,8,0,zimmehe01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,63
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,4
play,9,0,hickmji02,??,,3/G
play,9,0,drewjd01,??,,K
play,9,0,mcculcl01,??,,43
data,er,shoreer01,6
data,er,cookde01,1

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The first player to endorse and sign a bat was Honus Wagner.