bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 9 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF51200010000
Charlie Deal DH31222011000
Pie Traynor 3B50110050100
Del Ennis OF40000040000
Gorman Thomas OF40100020000
Joe Harris 1B31101010100
Ivan Rodriguez C41110021000
Billy Jurges SS40000030000
Lenny Harris 2B40100010000
Away Totals3649430202200
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50100131000
Patsy Tebeau 2B30101010000
Danny Tartabull OF40100140000
Jimmie Foxx 1B20001010001
Vada Pinson OF30001140000
Terry Steinbach C40000260000
Tony Conigliaro OF40000130000
Willie Keeler DH40200000000
Bobby Brown SS30001020000
Home Totals3205046241001
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Ed Willett (W, 1-0)9.0500460
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Mays (L, 0-1)9.0944300


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26120
info,date,2011/08/01
info,starttime,07:15PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Ed Willett (1910)"
info,lp,"Carl Mays (1924)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,willeed01, "Ed Willett (1910)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,maysca01, "Carl Mays (1924)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,53
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,W
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,53
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,7
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,D9
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S6.2-3
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,W.1-2
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,1,1,steinte01,??,,31(B)
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,9
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,W
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,7
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,63
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,53
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,43
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,S6
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,8
play,3,0,dealch01,??,,7
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,8
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,9
play,4,0,thomago01,??,,9
play,4,0,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,4,1,foxxji01,??,,HP
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,4
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,9
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,43
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,31(B)
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,8
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,9
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,S6
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,W.1-2
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,9
play,6,0,thomago01,??,,53
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,S8
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,W.1-2
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,53
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,5
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,T9
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,D7.3-H
play,7,0,jurgebi01,??,,9
play,7,0,harrile01,??,,2
play,7,0,burkeje01,??,,S8.2-3
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,D8.3-H;1-H
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,T9.2-H
play,7,0,ennisde01,??,,7
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,S6
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,9
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,S7
play,8,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,5
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,43
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,9
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,9,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,9,0,burkeje01,??,,8
play,9,0,dealch01,??,,S8
play,9,0,traynpi01,??,,6
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,S6
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,53
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
data,er,willeed01,0
data,er,maysca01,4

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Tony Cloninger is the only pitcher who has hit two grand slams in the same season. Both were in the same game.