bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 10 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 6 15 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40101120000
Charlie Deal DH41201131000
Pie Traynor 3B41201230000
Del Ennis OF50110250000
Gorman Thomas OF30002230000
Joe Harris 1B41001040000
Ivan Rodriguez C51320011000
Billy Jurges SS50000040000
Lenny Harris 2B31121000010
Away Totals37510578252010
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B41211010001
Patsy Tebeau 2B41101030000
Danny Tartabull OF50000450000
Jimmie Foxx 1B51320001000
Vada Pinson OF40220130001
Terry Steinbach C51200131000
Tony Conigliaro OF51110140010
Willie Keeler DH51300000000
Bobby Brown SS40100020001
Home Totals41615627212013
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Lefty Williams (L, 0-1)8.71566271
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dennis Cook (W, 1-0)9.01055781


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,25267
info,date,2011/07/30
info,starttime,10:00PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,861
info,wp,"Dennis Cook (1988)"
info,lp,"Lefty Williams (1918)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,willile01, "Lefty Williams (1918)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,cookde01, "Dennis Cook (1988)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,W
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,S6.1-3
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,K
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,1,0,thomago01,??,,W.1-2
play,1,0,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,HP
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,31(B)
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,31(B)
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,S9.1-3
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,S5.3-H;1-2
play,1,1,steinte01,??,,63
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,S8
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,2,0,harrile01,??,,W.1-2
play,2,0,burkeje01,??,,43
play,2,0,dealch01,??,,63
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,8
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,S5
play,2,1,lopezhe01,??,,W.1-2
play,2,1,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,S8
play,3,0,ennisde01,??,,8
play,3,0,thomago01,??,,K
play,3,0,harrijo03,??,,W.1-2
play,3,0,rodriiv01,??,,D7.2-H;1-H
play,3,0,jurgebi01,??,,1
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,1
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,HP
play,3,1,steinte01,??,,S5.1-2
play,3,1,conigto01,??,,6
play,4,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,4,0,burkeje01,??,,K
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,W
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,K
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,S7
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,4,1,lopezhe01,??,,S9.1-2
play,4,1,tebeapa01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,4,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,4,1,foxxji01,??,,S8.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,5,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,K
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,1
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,5,1,conigto01,??,,HR/8
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,S8
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,53
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,6,0,rodriiv01,??,,S8
play,6,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,6,0,harrile01,??,,HR/8.1-H
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,S8
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,S5.1-2
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,23
play,6,1,tebeapa01,??,,S5
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,D9.1-H
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,S6.2-H
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,43
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,2
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,W
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,7
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,9
play,7,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,13
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,2
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,9
play,8,0,dealch01,??,,D7
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,W
play,8,0,ennisde01,??,,S9.2-H;1-2
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,63
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,53
play,9,0,harrijo03,??,,8
play,9,0,rodriiv01,??,,8
play,9,0,jurgebi01,??,,7
play,9,1,pinsova01,??,,43
play,9,1,steinte01,??,,D8
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,S6.2-3
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,HP.1-2
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,S5.3-H;2-3;1-2
data,er,willile01,6
data,er,cookde01,5

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Paul Foytack once gave up a record four consecutive home runs in one inning.