bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 8 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 8 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40001040000
Charlie Deal DH41111020100
Pie Traynor 3B50210110000
Del Ennis OF51210140000
Gorman Thomas OF51100020000
Joe Harris 1B40000030000
Ivan Rodriguez C31221001000
Billy Jurges SS31001020000
Lenny Harris 2B20002020000
Away Totals3558562201100
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B41001220000
Patsy Tebeau 2B40100010100
Danny Tartabull OF40000320000
Jimmie Foxx 1B41210111100
Vada Pinson OF40210012000
Terry Steinbach C30100010001
Tony Conigliaro OF40100130100
Willie Keeler DH40100130000
Bobby Brown SS40000040000
Home Totals3528218183301
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Hubbell (W, 1-0)9.0822180
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Ted Lewis (L, 0-1)9.0855620


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26629
info,date,2011/07/28
info,starttime,09:13PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,274
info,wp,"Carl Hubbell (1936)"
info,lp,"Ted Lewis (1896)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,hubbeca01, "Carl Hubbell (1936)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,lewiste01, "Ted Lewis (1896)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,8
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,4
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,9
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,S6
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,S5.1-3
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,D8.3-H;1-H
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,W
play,2,0,harrile01,??,,7
play,2,0,burkeje01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,2,0,dealch01,??,,W.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,2,0,traynpi01,??,,S8.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,63
play,2,1,foxxji01,??,,T7
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,D9.3-H
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,HP
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,43
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,3,0,thomago01,??,,53
play,3,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,3,0,rodriiv01,??,,3
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,T7
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,4,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,4,0,harrile01,??,,6
play,4,0,burkeje01,??,,43
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,31(B)
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,T8
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,5,0,dealch01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,traynpi01,??,,S8
play,5,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,9
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,4
play,6,0,harrijo03,??,,7
play,6,0,rodriiv01,??,,S5
play,6,0,jurgebi01,??,,2
play,6,0,harrile01,??,,W.1-2
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,9
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,D8
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,4
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,T8
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,K
play,7,0,ennisde01,??,,S5.3-H
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,7
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,3/G
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,W
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,W.1-2
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,8,0,dealch01,??,,7
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,D7.1-H
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,5
play,9,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,9,0,ennisde01,??,,53
play,9,0,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,steinte01,??,,S8
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,7
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,S8.1-2
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,43
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
data,er,hubbeca01,2
data,er,lewiste01,5

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Seven Cincinnati Reds were elected to start the 1957 All-Star Game after a successful ballot stuffing campaign. Two of the Reds players were later replaced and fan voting was ended until 1969.