Psychedelic Gargoyles at going going gone dont come back
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 R H E
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 3 0 10 19 0
going going gone dont come back 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 11 16 0
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Bobby Brown SS61220061000
Cliff Heathcote OF63320211100
Tony Conigliaro OF61340120010
Jesse Barfield OF60110231000
Cory Snyder 1B61200020000
Frank Schulte DH60000230000
Barry Lyons C51311011000
Pat Dealy 3B62300031000
Jimmie Reese 2B51200150000
Away Totals5210191018265110
going going gone dont come backABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Bob Stinson C61310010000
Terry Francona 1B61100330000
Billy Hitchcock 2B52310010011
Alvin Dark 3B52110020001
Rey Sanchez SS51121011000
Roberto Clemente OF52230011000
Jeff Stone DH51200110100
Hubie Brooks OF40211031000
Cleon Jones OF51120031000
Home Totals4611161124164112
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Bret Saberhagen (L, 0-1)10.0161010241
going going gone dont come backIPHRERBBKHR
Al Javery (W, 1-0)11.0191010181


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,hometeam,"going going gone dont come back"
info,site,02817
info,date,2011/04/23
info,starttime,07:17PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5086
info,wp,"Al Javery (1944)"
info,lp,"Bret Saberhagen (1984)"
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",0,1,6
start,heathcl01, "Cliff Heathcote (1927)",0,2,7
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",0,3,8
start,barfije01, "Jesse Barfield (1990)",0,4,9
start,snydeco02, "Cory Snyder (1993)",0,5,3
start,schulfr01, "Frank Schulte (1915)",0,6,10
start,lyonsba01, "Barry Lyons (1995)",0,7,2
start,dealypa01, "Pat Dealy (1887)",0,8,5
start,reeseji01, "Jimmie Reese (1931)",0,9,4
start,saberbr01, "Bret Saberhagen (1984)",0,0,1
start,stinsbo01, "Bob Stinson (1980)",1,1,2
start,francte01, "Terry Francona (1983)",1,2,3
start,hitchbi01, "Billy Hitchcock (1951)",1,3,4
start,darkal01, "Alvin Dark (1960)",1,4,5
start,sanchre01, "Rey Sanchez (1997)",1,5,6
start,clemero01, "Roberto Clemente (1963)",1,6,7
start,stoneje01, "Jeff Stone (1983)",1,7,10
start,brookhu01, "Hubie Brooks (1988)",1,8,8
start,jonescl01, "Cleon Jones (1967)",1,9,9
start,javeral01, "Al Javery (1944)",1,0,1
play,1,0,brownbo03,??,,S9
play,1,0,heathcl01,??,,53
play,1,0,conigto01,??,,K
play,1,0,barfije01,??,,53
play,1,1,stinsbo01,??,,S7
play,1,1,francte01,??,,S9.1-3
play,1,1,hitchbi01,??,,HP.1-2
play,1,1,darkal01,??,,HP.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,1,1,sanchre01,??,,W.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,1,1,clemero01,??,,D9.3-H;2-H;1-H
play,1,1,stoneje01,??,,9
play,1,1,brookhu01,??,,D8.2-H
play,1,1,jonescl01,??,,63
play,1,1,stinsbo01,??,,7
play,2,0,snydeco02,??,,S6
play,2,0,schulfr01,??,,K
play,2,0,lyonsba01,??,,D7.1-H
play,2,0,dealypa01,??,,S7.2-3
play,2,0,reeseji01,??,,K
play,2,0,brownbo03,??,,43
play,2,1,francte01,??,,6
play,2,1,hitchbi01,??,,HR/7
play,2,1,darkal01,??,,43
play,2,1,sanchre01,??,,9
play,3,0,heathcl01,??,,K
play,3,0,conigto01,??,,S6
play,3,0,barfije01,??,,K
play,3,0,snydeco02,??,,43
play,3,1,clemero01,??,,13
play,3,1,stoneje01,??,,4
play,3,1,brookhu01,??,,S8
play,3,1,jonescl01,??,,9
play,4,0,schulfr01,??,,K
play,4,0,lyonsba01,??,,S9
play,4,0,dealypa01,??,,8
play,4,0,reeseji01,??,,S6.1-2
play,4,0,brownbo03,??,,63
play,4,1,stinsbo01,??,,53
play,4,1,francte01,??,,K
play,4,1,hitchbi01,??,,S5
play,4,1,darkal01,??,,63
play,5,0,heathcl01,??,,T8
play,5,0,conigto01,??,,43
play,5,0,barfije01,??,,D8.3-H
play,5,0,snydeco02,??,,43
play,5,0,schulfr01,??,,9
play,5,1,sanchre01,??,,63
play,5,1,clemero01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,stoneje01,??,,T9
play,5,1,brookhu01,??,,9
play,6,0,lyonsba01,??,,S5
play,6,0,dealypa01,??,,S5.1-2
play,6,0,reeseji01,??,,43
play,6,0,brownbo03,??,,D7.2-H;1-H
play,6,0,heathcl01,??,,S9.2-3
play,6,0,conigto01,??,,HR/8.3-H;1-H
play,6,0,barfije01,??,,53
play,6,0,snydeco02,??,,13
play,6,1,jonescl01,??,,43
play,6,1,stinsbo01,??,,43
play,6,1,francte01,??,,K
play,7,0,schulfr01,??,,53
play,7,0,lyonsba01,??,,W
play,7,0,dealypa01,??,,3/G
play,7,0,reeseji01,??,,43
play,7,1,hitchbi01,??,,S9
play,7,1,darkal01,??,,9
play,7,1,sanchre01,??,,3
play,7,1,clemero01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,brownbo03,??,,53
play,8,0,heathcl01,??,,K
play,8,0,conigto01,??,,43
play,8,1,stoneje01,??,,K
play,8,1,brookhu01,??,,W
play,8,1,jonescl01,??,,63
play,8,1,stinsbo01,??,,S5.1-3
play,8,1,francte01,??,,7
play,9,0,barfije01,??,,K
play,9,0,snydeco02,??,,3
play,9,0,schulfr01,??,,23
play,9,1,hitchbi01,??,,43
play,9,1,darkal01,??,,53
play,9,1,sanchre01,??,,9
play,10,0,lyonsba01,??,,63
play,10,0,dealypa01,??,,D9
play,10,0,reeseji01,??,,S5.2-3
play,10,0,brownbo03,??,,53
play,10,0,heathcl01,??,,D9.3-H;1-H
play,10,0,conigto01,??,,S7.2-H
play,10,0,barfije01,??,,9
play,10,1,clemero01,??,,S8
play,10,1,stoneje01,??,,S6.1-2
play,10,1,brookhu01,??,,63
play,10,1,jonescl01,??,,D7.2-H;1-H
play,10,1,stinsbo01,??,,S5.2-H
play,10,1,francte01,??,,K
play,10,1,hitchbi01,??,,43
play,11,0,snydeco02,??,,S7
play,11,0,schulfr01,??,,8
play,11,0,lyonsba01,??,,3/G
play,11,0,dealypa01,??,,53
play,11,1,darkal01,??,,S8
play,11,1,sanchre01,??,,D8.1-H
data,er,saberbr01,11
data,er,javeral01,10

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

A pinch-runner is not credited with a game played for the purpose of consecutive game streaks.