Pennsauken Pill Poppers at bench players 4 hire
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Pennsauken Pill Poppers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
bench players 4 hire 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 0 x 7 14 0
Pennsauken Pill PoppersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Oyster Burns SS50200040000
Ken Singleton DH40001030000
Benny Bengough C50100141000
Manny Ramirez OF40000140000
Jayson Werth OF30001120000
Mickey Rivers OF40200020000
Mike Gallego 2B40300000000
Billy Sullivan 1B30001070000
Eddie Yost 3B40100150000
Away Totals3609034311000
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF51220101000
Charlie Deal DH50100120000
Pie Traynor 3B40210010100
Del Ennis OF40100030000
Gorman Thomas OF40000030000
Joe Harris 1B42200000000
Ivan Rodriguez C41310012000
Toby Harrah SS42220021010
Lenny Harris 2B41110110000
Home Totals38714703134110
Pennsauken Pill PoppersIPHRERBBKHR
Nick Altrock (L, 0-1)8.01477031
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bucky Walters (W, 1-0)9.0900340


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Pennsauken Pill Poppers"
info,hometeam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,site,21090
info,date,2011/09/09
info,starttime,07:43PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,9722
info,wp,"Bucky Walters (1945)"
info,lp,"Nick Altrock (1904)"
start,burnsoy01, "Oyster Burns (1887)",0,1,6
start,singlke01, "Ken Singleton (1973)",0,2,10
start,bengobe01, "Benny Bengough (1926)",0,3,2
start,ramirma02, "Manny Ramirez (2001)",0,4,7
start,werthja01, "Jayson Werth (2007)",0,5,8
start,rivermi01, "Mickey Rivers (1971)",0,6,9
start,gallemi01, "Mike Gallego (1992)",0,7,4
start,sullibi04, "Billy Sullivan (1937)",0,8,3
start,yosted01, "Eddie Yost (1958)",0,9,5
start,altroni01, "Nick Altrock (1904)",0,0,1
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",1,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",1,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",1,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",1,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",1,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",1,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",1,7,2
start,harrato01, "Toby Harrah (1974)",1,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",1,9,4
start,waltebu01, "Bucky Walters (1945)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burnsoy01,??,,S7
play,1,0,singlke01,??,,63
play,1,0,bengobe01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,ramirma02,??,,8
play,1,1,burkeje01,??,,43
play,1,1,dealch01,??,,4
play,1,1,traynpi01,??,,9
play,2,0,werthja01,??,,K
play,2,0,rivermi01,??,,S6
play,2,0,gallemi01,??,,S5.1-3
play,2,0,sullibi04,??,,63
play,2,0,yosted01,??,,6
play,2,1,ennisde01,??,,43
play,2,1,thomago01,??,,43
play,2,1,harrijo03,??,,S9
play,2,1,rodriiv01,??,,D8.1-H
play,2,1,harrato01,??,,HR/7.2-H
play,2,1,harrile01,??,,K
play,3,0,burnsoy01,??,,S7
play,3,0,singlke01,??,,W.1-2
play,3,0,bengobe01,??,,K
play,3,0,ramirma02,??,,3
play,3,0,werthja01,??,,1
play,3,1,burkeje01,??,,S8
play,3,1,dealch01,??,,K
play,3,1,traynpi01,??,,T7.1-H
play,3,1,ennisde01,??,,7
play,3,1,thomago01,??,,53
play,4,0,rivermi01,??,,S7
play,4,0,gallemi01,??,,S8.1-3
play,4,0,sullibi04,??,,3/G
play,4,0,yosted01,??,,7
play,4,0,burnsoy01,??,,3/G
play,4,1,harrijo03,??,,63
play,4,1,rodriiv01,??,,D8
play,4,1,harrato01,??,,63
play,4,1,harrile01,??,,2
play,5,0,singlke01,??,,9
play,5,0,bengobe01,??,,2
play,5,0,ramirma02,??,,3
play,5,1,burkeje01,??,,7
play,5,1,dealch01,??,,S7
play,5,1,traynpi01,??,,9
play,5,1,ennisde01,??,,S6.1-2
play,5,1,thomago01,??,,8
play,6,0,werthja01,??,,8
play,6,0,rivermi01,??,,8
play,6,0,gallemi01,??,,53
play,6,1,harrijo03,??,,S8
play,6,1,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,harrato01,??,,D8.1-3
play,6,1,harrile01,??,,S6.3-H;2-3
play,6,1,burkeje01,??,,D8.3-H;1-H
play,6,1,dealch01,??,,7
play,6,1,traynpi01,??,,S7.2-3
play,6,1,ennisde01,??,,8
play,7,0,sullibi04,??,,W
play,7,0,yosted01,??,,K
play,7,0,burnsoy01,??,,13
play,7,0,singlke01,??,,9
play,7,1,thomago01,??,,8
play,7,1,harrijo03,??,,63
play,7,1,rodriiv01,??,,S6
play,7,1,harrato01,??,,8
play,8,0,bengobe01,??,,D8
play,8,0,ramirma02,??,,K
play,8,0,werthja01,??,,W
play,8,0,rivermi01,??,,8
play,8,0,gallemi01,??,,S8.2-3;1-2
play,8,0,sullibi04,??,,53
play,8,1,harrile01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,burkeje01,??,,K
play,8,1,dealch01,??,,7
play,9,0,yosted01,??,,S6
play,9,0,burnsoy01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,singlke01,??,,9
play,9,0,bengobe01,??,,7
data,er,altroni01,7
data,er,waltebu01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The Home Run Derby, held before each All-Star Game, started in 1985.