goose eggzzz at good grief not Joe Shlabotnik
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
goose eggzzz 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 11 0
good grief not Joe Shlabotnik 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 4 15 0
goose eggzzzABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Pat Mullin OF50101230000
Kenny Lofton OF50301110000
Ellis Burks OF40001160001
Albert Belle DH50101160000
Freddie Benavides SS50000260000
Bob O'Farrell C42301000000
Bobby Rose 2B51120050010
Eddie Waitkus 1B30112001000
Chris Donnels 3B50100340000
Away Totals413113710311011
good grief not Joe ShlabotnikABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Bip Roberts 2B50110031000
Dick Cole SS51320000010
Gary Ward OF50200241000
Brooks Conrad 3B51100240000
Ty Wigginton 1B50000120000
Danny Bautista OF50200010000
Faye Throneberry OF50100020000
Tom Turner C51210121000
Ken Landreaux DH41300020100
Home Totals44415406203110
goose eggzzzIPHRERBBKHR
Vida Blue (L, 0-1)9.71544061
good grief not Joe ShlabotnikIPHRERBBKHR
Bob Feller (W, 1-0)10.011337101


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"goose eggzzz"
info,hometeam,"good grief not Joe Shlabotnik"
info,site,54727
info,date,2011/09/02
info,starttime,07:12PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,4409
info,wp,"Bob Feller (1946)"
info,lp,"Vida Blue (1975)"
start,mullipa01, "Pat Mullin (1941)",0,1,7
start,loftoke01, "Kenny Lofton (2000)",0,2,8
start,burksel01, "Ellis Burks (1993)",0,3,9
start,belleal01, "Albert Belle (1997)",0,4,10
start,benavfr01, "Freddie Benavides (1991)",0,5,6
start,ofarrbo01, "Bob O'Farrell (1925)",0,6,2
start,rosebo01, "Bobby Rose (1991)",0,7,4
start,waitked01, "Eddie Waitkus (1955)",0,8,3
start,donnech01, "Chris Donnels (1991)",0,9,5
start,bluevi01, "Vida Blue (1975)",0,0,1
start,roberbi01, "Bip Roberts (1992)",1,1,4
start,coledi01, "Dick Cole (1954)",1,2,6
start,wardga01, "Gary Ward (1984)",1,3,7
start,conrabr01, "Brooks Conrad (2010)",1,4,5
start,wiggity01, "Ty Wigginton (2006)",1,5,3
start,bautida01, "Danny Bautista (2000)",1,6,8
start,thronfa01, "Faye Throneberry (1959)",1,7,9
start,turneto01, "Tom Turner (1941)",1,8,2
start,landrke01, "Ken Landreaux (1978)",1,9,10
start,fellebo01, "Bob Feller (1946)",1,0,1
play,1,0,mullipa01,??,,S6
play,1,0,loftoke01,??,,K
play,1,0,burksel01,??,,K
play,1,0,belleal01,??,,W.1-2
play,1,0,benavfr01,??,,31(B)
play,1,1,roberbi01,??,,31(B)
play,1,1,coledi01,??,,7
play,1,1,wardga01,??,,D9
play,1,1,conrabr01,??,,K
play,2,0,ofarrbo01,??,,S6
play,2,0,rosebo01,??,,63
play,2,0,waitked01,??,,D8.1-H
play,2,0,donnech01,??,,K
play,2,0,mullipa01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,wiggity01,??,,2
play,2,1,bautida01,??,,8
play,2,1,thronfa01,??,,7
play,3,0,loftoke01,??,,S7
play,3,0,burksel01,??,,9
play,3,0,belleal01,??,,S9.1-2
play,3,0,benavfr01,??,,8
play,3,0,ofarrbo01,??,,S6.2-3;1-2
play,3,0,rosebo01,??,,43
play,3,1,turneto01,??,,D9
play,3,1,landrke01,??,,S6.2-3
play,3,1,roberbi01,??,,6
play,3,1,coledi01,??,,S6.3-H;1-2
play,3,1,wardga01,??,,2
play,3,1,conrabr01,??,,63
play,4,0,waitked01,??,,W
play,4,0,donnech01,??,,K
play,4,0,mullipa01,??,,K
play,4,0,loftoke01,??,,S6.1-2
play,4,0,burksel01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,4,0,belleal01,??,,43
play,4,1,wiggity01,??,,9
play,4,1,bautida01,??,,S9
play,4,1,thronfa01,??,,S8.1-2
play,4,1,turneto01,??,,53
play,4,1,landrke01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,benavfr01,??,,K
play,5,0,ofarrbo01,??,,S9
play,5,0,rosebo01,??,,13
play,5,0,waitked01,??,,W.1-2
play,5,0,donnech01,??,,K
play,5,1,roberbi01,??,,43
play,5,1,coledi01,??,,63
play,5,1,wardga01,??,,K
play,6,0,mullipa01,??,,W
play,6,0,loftoke01,??,,S7.1-3
play,6,0,burksel01,??,,63
play,6,0,belleal01,??,,K
play,6,0,benavfr01,??,,K
play,6,1,conrabr01,??,,63
play,6,1,wiggity01,??,,8
play,6,1,bautida01,??,,63
play,7,0,ofarrbo01,??,,W
play,7,0,rosebo01,??,,HR/8.1-H
play,7,0,waitked01,??,,31(B)
play,7,0,donnech01,??,,S5
play,7,0,mullipa01,??,,1
play,7,0,loftoke01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,0,burksel01,??,,4
play,7,1,thronfa01,??,,3/G
play,7,1,turneto01,??,,43
play,7,1,landrke01,??,,T7
play,7,1,roberbi01,??,,63
play,8,0,belleal01,??,,8
play,8,0,benavfr01,??,,6
play,8,0,ofarrbo01,??,,9
play,8,1,coledi01,??,,HR/8
play,8,1,wardga01,??,,S5
play,8,1,conrabr01,??,,K
play,8,1,wiggity01,??,,K
play,8,1,bautida01,??,,53
play,9,0,rosebo01,??,,63
play,9,0,waitked01,??,,9
play,9,0,donnech01,??,,1
play,9,1,thronfa01,??,,8
play,9,1,turneto01,??,,K
play,9,1,landrke01,??,,S8
play,9,1,roberbi01,??,,D9.1-H
play,9,1,coledi01,??,,S7.2-3
play,9,1,wardga01,??,,K
play,10,0,mullipa01,??,,K
play,10,0,loftoke01,??,,7
play,10,0,burksel01,??,,HP
play,10,0,belleal01,??,,31(B)
play,10,1,conrabr01,??,,S5
play,10,1,wiggity01,??,,53
play,10,1,bautida01,??,,S8.1-3
play,10,1,thronfa01,??,,8
play,10,1,turneto01,??,,S6.3-H;1-2
data,er,bluevi01,4
data,er,fellebo01,3

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Mike Greenwell holds the record for most RBI's in game (nine), where one player accounted for all of the team's RBI's.