Pennsauken Pill Poppers at bench players 4 hire
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Pennsauken Pill Poppers 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 6 9 0
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 7 0
Pennsauken Pill PoppersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Oyster Burns SS31002120000
Ken Singleton DH41101030000
Benny Bengough C51100040000
Manny Ramirez OF42210011101
Jayson Werth OF40111010000
Mickey Rivers OF51330030010
Mike Gallego 2B40001050000
Billy Sullivan 1B40110040001
Eddie Yost 3B30001050000
Away Totals3669661281112
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF41100100000
Charlie Deal DH40120100100
Pie Traynor 3B40100010000
Del Ennis OF40200021000
Gorman Thomas OF40000040000
Joe Harris 1B40100220000
Ivan Rodriguez C40000130000
Toby Harrah SS30000110000
Lenny Harris 2B31100110000
Home Totals3427207141100
Pennsauken Pill PoppersIPHRERBBKHR
Jack Scott (W, 1-0)9.0722070
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Ed Willett (L, 0-1)9.0944611


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Pennsauken Pill Poppers"
info,hometeam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,site,22025
info,date,2011/09/01
info,starttime,06:19PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,916
info,wp,"Jack Scott (1922)"
info,lp,"Ed Willett (1910)"
start,burnsoy01, "Oyster Burns (1887)",0,1,6
start,singlke01, "Ken Singleton (1973)",0,2,10
start,bengobe01, "Benny Bengough (1926)",0,3,2
start,ramirma02, "Manny Ramirez (2001)",0,4,7
start,werthja01, "Jayson Werth (2007)",0,5,8
start,rivermi01, "Mickey Rivers (1971)",0,6,9
start,gallemi01, "Mike Gallego (1992)",0,7,4
start,sullibi04, "Billy Sullivan (1937)",0,8,3
start,yosted01, "Eddie Yost (1958)",0,9,5
start,scottja01, "Jack Scott (1922)",0,0,1
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",1,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",1,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",1,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",1,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",1,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",1,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",1,7,2
start,harrato01, "Toby Harrah (1974)",1,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",1,9,4
start,willeed01, "Ed Willett (1910)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burnsoy01,??,,63
play,1,0,singlke01,??,,4
play,1,0,bengobe01,??,,31(B)
play,1,1,burkeje01,??,,5
play,1,1,dealch01,??,,K
play,1,1,traynpi01,??,,8
play,2,0,ramirma02,??,,53
play,2,0,werthja01,??,,4
play,2,0,rivermi01,??,,S6
play,2,0,gallemi01,??,,W.1-2
play,2,0,sullibi04,??,,3
play,2,1,ennisde01,??,,S9
play,2,1,thomago01,??,,53
play,2,1,harrijo03,??,,K
play,2,1,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,yosted01,??,,9
play,3,0,burnsoy01,??,,W
play,3,0,singlke01,??,,9
play,3,0,bengobe01,??,,31(B)
play,3,1,harrato01,??,,K
play,3,1,harrile01,??,,9
play,3,1,burkeje01,??,,K
play,4,0,ramirma02,??,,T9
play,4,0,werthja01,??,,W
play,4,0,rivermi01,??,,S7.3-H;1-2
play,4,0,gallemi01,??,,63
play,4,0,sullibi04,??,,7
play,4,0,yosted01,??,,63
play,4,1,dealch01,??,,43
play,4,1,traynpi01,??,,S6
play,4,1,ennisde01,??,,43
play,4,1,thomago01,??,,53
play,5,0,burnsoy01,??,,W
play,5,0,singlke01,??,,S5.1-2
play,5,0,bengobe01,??,,S7.2-3;1-2
play,5,0,ramirma02,??,,HP.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,5,0,werthja01,??,,S7.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,5,0,rivermi01,??,,63
play,5,0,gallemi01,??,,63
play,5,0,sullibi04,??,,HP.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,5,0,yosted01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,harrijo03,??,,K
play,5,1,rodriiv01,??,,7
play,5,1,harrato01,??,,63
play,6,0,burnsoy01,??,,43
play,6,0,singlke01,??,,W
play,6,0,bengobe01,??,,8
play,6,0,ramirma02,??,,43
play,6,1,harrile01,??,,S5
play,6,1,burkeje01,??,,S9.1-2
play,6,1,dealch01,??,,T9.2-H;1-H
play,6,1,traynpi01,??,,63
play,6,1,ennisde01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,thomago01,??,,1
play,7,0,werthja01,??,,8
play,7,0,rivermi01,??,,8
play,7,0,gallemi01,??,,43
play,7,1,harrijo03,??,,S8
play,7,1,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,7,1,harrato01,??,,63
play,7,1,harrile01,??,,K
play,8,0,sullibi04,??,,S6
play,8,0,yosted01,??,,W.1-2
play,8,0,burnsoy01,??,,K
play,8,0,singlke01,??,,63
play,8,0,bengobe01,??,,7
play,8,1,burkeje01,??,,8
play,8,1,dealch01,??,,9
play,8,1,traynpi01,??,,1
play,9,0,ramirma02,??,,D9
play,9,0,werthja01,??,,63
play,9,0,rivermi01,??,,HR/9.2-H
play,9,0,gallemi01,??,,43
play,9,0,sullibi04,??,,53
play,9,1,ennisde01,??,,D7
play,9,1,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,harrijo03,??,,7
play,9,1,rodriiv01,??,,2
data,er,scottja01,2
data,er,willeed01,6

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The template for Babe Ruth's bat is known as "B43" in the Louisville Slugger archives.