qazer quirky qballs at Pennsauken Pill Poppers
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
qazer quirky qballs 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 13 0
Pennsauken Pill Poppers 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 1 x 7 9 0
qazer quirky qballsABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jimmie Dykes 2B50000050000
Bill Almon 1B50200220000
Brook Jacoby 3B51310030010
Frank Howard OF41211030010
Jose Bautista DH50100130000
Jason Tyner OF40100020000
Frank Bowerman C40100110000
Mookie Wilson OF40100230000
Wayne Krenchicki SS40200000000
Away Totals40213216220020
Pennsauken Pill PoppersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Oyster Burns SS40000100000
Billy Sullivan 1B41110000010
Todd Hundley DH40000300000
Mickey Rivers OF32201001000
Dave Winfield OF41210021000
Benny Bengough C41210021000
Manny Ramirez OF31111121000
Mike Gallego 2B30001040000
Ron Santo 3B41130040010
Home Totals3379735144020
qazer quirky qballsIPHRERBBKHR
Gaylord Perry (L, 0-1)8.0977352
Pennsauken Pill PoppersIPHRERBBKHR
Nick Altrock (W, 1-0)9.01322162


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"qazer quirky qballs"
info,hometeam,"Pennsauken Pill Poppers"
info,site,23359
info,date,2011/05/09
info,starttime,09:07AM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,776
info,wp,"Nick Altrock (1904)"
info,lp,"Gaylord Perry (1966)"
start,dykesji01, "Jimmie Dykes (1938)",0,1,4
start,almonbi01, "Bill Almon (1985)",0,2,3
start,jacobbr01, "Brook Jacoby (1990)",0,3,5
start,howarfr01, "Frank Howard (1963)",0,4,7
start,bautijo02, "Jose Bautista (2009)",0,5,10
start,tynerja01, "Jason Tyner (2001)",0,6,8
start,bowerfr01, "Frank Bowerman (1902)",0,7,2
start,wilsomo01, "Mookie Wilson (1989)",0,8,9
start,krencwa01, "Wayne Krenchicki (1983)",0,9,6
start,perryga01, "Gaylord Perry (1966)",0,0,1
start,burnsoy01, "Oyster Burns (1887)",1,1,6
start,sullibi04, "Billy Sullivan (1937)",1,2,3
start,hundlto01, "Todd Hundley (1997)",1,3,10
start,rivermi01, "Mickey Rivers (1971)",1,4,7
start,winfida01, "Dave Winfield (1984)",1,5,8
start,bengobe01, "Benny Bengough (1926)",1,6,2
start,ramirma02, "Manny Ramirez (2001)",1,7,9
start,gallemi01, "Mike Gallego (1992)",1,8,4
start,santoro01, "Ron Santo (1963)",1,9,5
start,altroni01, "Nick Altrock (1904)",1,0,1
play,1,0,dykesji01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,almonbi01,??,,S9
play,1,0,jacobbr01,??,,43
play,1,0,howarfr01,??,,7
play,1,1,burnsoy01,??,,K
play,1,1,sullibi04,??,,8
play,1,1,hundlto01,??,,K
play,2,0,bautijo02,??,,8
play,2,0,tynerja01,??,,S9
play,2,0,bowerfr01,??,,53
play,2,0,wilsomo01,??,,K
play,2,1,rivermi01,??,,W
play,2,1,winfida01,??,,D8.1-H
play,2,1,bengobe01,??,,S5.2-3
play,2,1,ramirma02,??,,8
play,2,1,gallemi01,??,,43
play,2,1,santoro01,??,,9
play,3,0,krencwa01,??,,63
play,3,0,dykesji01,??,,43
play,3,0,almonbi01,??,,S8
play,3,0,jacobbr01,??,,S8.1-3
play,3,0,howarfr01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,burnsoy01,??,,43
play,3,1,sullibi04,??,,HR/7
play,3,1,hundlto01,??,,K
play,3,1,rivermi01,??,,7
play,4,0,bautijo02,??,,63
play,4,0,tynerja01,??,,63
play,4,0,bowerfr01,??,,K
play,4,1,winfida01,??,,S8
play,4,1,bengobe01,??,,D7.1-H
play,4,1,ramirma02,??,,W
play,4,1,gallemi01,??,,3/G
play,4,1,santoro01,??,,HR/8.2-H;1-H
play,4,1,burnsoy01,??,,7
play,4,1,sullibi04,??,,63
play,5,0,wilsomo01,??,,S6
play,5,0,krencwa01,??,,S5.1-3
play,5,0,dykesji01,??,,9
play,5,0,almonbi01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,jacobbr01,??,,7
play,5,1,hundlto01,??,,K
play,5,1,rivermi01,??,,S7
play,5,1,winfida01,??,,43
play,5,1,bengobe01,??,,23
play,6,0,howarfr01,??,,HR/9
play,6,0,bautijo02,??,,S7
play,6,0,tynerja01,??,,9
play,6,0,bowerfr01,??,,S8.1-2
play,6,0,wilsomo01,??,,K
play,6,0,krencwa01,??,,S8.2-3;1-2
play,6,0,dykesji01,??,,43
play,6,1,ramirma02,??,,K
play,6,1,gallemi01,??,,7
play,6,1,santoro01,??,,7
play,7,0,almonbi01,??,,K
play,7,0,jacobbr01,??,,HR/7
play,7,0,howarfr01,??,,W
play,7,0,bautijo02,??,,1
play,7,0,tynerja01,??,,63
play,7,1,burnsoy01,??,,63
play,7,1,sullibi04,??,,2
play,7,1,hundlto01,??,,53
play,8,0,bowerfr01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,wilsomo01,??,,53
play,8,0,krencwa01,??,,53
play,8,1,rivermi01,??,,D9
play,8,1,winfida01,??,,7
play,8,1,bengobe01,??,,63
play,8,1,ramirma02,??,,D9.2-H
play,8,1,gallemi01,??,,W
play,8,1,santoro01,??,,9
play,9,0,dykesji01,??,,43
play,9,0,almonbi01,??,,K
play,9,0,jacobbr01,??,,S5
play,9,0,howarfr01,??,,S8.1-2
play,9,0,bautijo02,??,,K
data,er,perryga01,7
data,er,altroni01,2

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

A regulation baseball is approximately 9 inches in circumference and weighs 5 ounces.