keeper o da still at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
keeper o da still 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 9 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 9 0
keeper o da stillABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Lee Magee 1B50000120000
Ken Griffey OF40121101000
Brian Giles OF40101120000
Gerald Williams DH50100130000
Mike Grady C40100121000
Angel Pagan OF32101111000
Pee Wee Reese SS41200110000
Alan Bannister 3B31111011000
Craig Wilson 2B41120111000
Away Totals3659548135000
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B40101000000
Patsy Tebeau 2B50200022000
Danny Tartabull OF40100120000
Jimmie Foxx 1B41110130010
Vada Pinson OF40100020000
Terry Steinbach C30101010000
Tony Conigliaro OF40000330000
Willie Keeler DH41210020010
Bobby Brown SS40000130000
Home Totals3629226182020
keeper o da stillIPHRERBBKHR
Jonathan Sanchez (W, 1-0)9.0922262
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (L, 0-1)9.0955480


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"keeper o da still"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26169
info,date,2011/08/03
info,starttime,08:54PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,762
info,wp,"Jonathan Sanchez (2008)"
info,lp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
start,mageele01, "Lee Magee (1915)",0,1,3
start,griffke01, "Ken Griffey (1978)",0,2,7
start,gilesbr02, "Brian Giles (2000)",0,3,8
start,willige02, "Gerald Williams (2000)",0,4,10
start,gradymi01, "Mike Grady (1901)",0,5,2
start,paganan01, "Angel Pagan (2009)",0,6,9
start,reesepe01, "Pee Wee Reese (1940)",0,7,6
start,bannial01, "Alan Bannister (1979)",0,8,5
start,wilsocr02, "Craig Wilson (2000)",0,9,4
start,sanchjo01, "Jonathan Sanchez (2008)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",1,0,1
play,1,0,mageele01,??,,K
play,1,0,griffke01,??,,W
play,1,0,gilesbr02,??,,23
play,1,0,willige02,??,,K
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,1
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,43
play,2,0,gradymi01,??,,K
play,2,0,paganan01,??,,D9
play,2,0,reesepe01,??,,K
play,2,0,bannial01,??,,D9.2-H
play,2,0,wilsocr02,??,,63
play,2,1,foxxji01,??,,HR/9
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,S5
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,S7.1-2
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,3,0,mageele01,??,,3
play,3,0,griffke01,??,,K
play,3,0,gilesbr02,??,,S5
play,3,0,willige02,??,,3/G
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,D8
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,S5.2-3
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,4
play,4,0,gradymi01,??,,5
play,4,0,paganan01,??,,53
play,4,0,reesepe01,??,,S8
play,4,0,bannial01,??,,8
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,W
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,3
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,5,0,wilsocr02,??,,K
play,5,0,mageele01,??,,63
play,5,0,griffke01,??,,63
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,D8
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,6,0,gilesbr02,??,,63
play,6,0,willige02,??,,2
play,6,0,gradymi01,??,,D8
play,6,0,paganan01,??,,K
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,S6
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,43
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,7,0,reesepe01,??,,4
play,7,0,bannial01,??,,8
play,7,0,wilsocr02,??,,7
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,23
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,S8
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,2
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,mageele01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,griffke01,??,,53
play,8,0,gilesbr02,??,,W
play,8,0,willige02,??,,S9.1-2
play,8,0,gradymi01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,23
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,paganan01,??,,W
play,9,0,reesepe01,??,,S9.1-2
play,9,0,bannial01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,9,0,wilsocr02,??,,D8.3-H;2-H;1-3
play,9,0,mageele01,??,,4
play,9,0,griffke01,??,,D7.3-H;2-H
play,9,0,gilesbr02,??,,K
play,9,0,willige02,??,,53
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,HR/8
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,9,1,tebeapa01,??,,9
data,er,sanchjo01,2
data,er,walkedi01,5

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The official score of a forfeited baseball game is 9-0.