bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 10 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 x 6 9 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF51210011000
Charlie Deal DH40000120000
Pie Traynor 3B41210002000
Del Ennis OF40100220000
Gorman Thomas OF40310010000
Joe Harris 1B40000240000
Ivan Rodriguez C41100211000
Billy Jurges SS40100010100
Lenny Harris 2B40000120000
Away Totals37310308144100
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B42211110010
Patsy Tebeau 2B51200010000
Danny Tartabull OF30002050000
Jimmie Foxx 1B31002060000
Vada Pinson OF40120041000
Terry Steinbach C41330000110
Tony Conigliaro OF30001110000
Willie Keeler DH40000040000
Bobby Brown SS31101100000
Home Totals3369673221120
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bucky Walters (L, 0-1)8.0966732
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (W, 1-0)9.01033080


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26138
info,date,2011/08/02
info,starttime,11:24PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,116
info,wp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
info,lp,"Bucky Walters (1945)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,waltebu01, "Bucky Walters (1945)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,S8
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,43
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,D7.1-H
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,1,0,thomago01,??,,S5.2-3
play,1,0,harrijo03,??,,3
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,7
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,T7
play,2,0,harrile01,??,,8
play,2,0,burkeje01,??,,43
play,2,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,T8.1-H
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,2
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,53
play,3,0,dealch01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,3,0,ennisde01,??,,S8
play,3,0,thomago01,??,,43
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,43
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,W.1-2
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,4,0,harrijo03,??,,K
play,4,0,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,4,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,43
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,K
play,5,0,burkeje01,??,,53
play,5,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,HR/9
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,W
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,53
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,3
play,6,0,thomago01,??,,S5
play,6,0,harrijo03,??,,13
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,HR/9
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,9
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,D7
play,7,0,jurgebi01,??,,53
play,7,0,harrile01,??,,4
play,7,0,burkeje01,??,,D9.2-H
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,63
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,S7
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,S7.2-3;1-2
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,1
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,D9.3-H;2-H;1-3
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,S7.3-H;2-3
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,D9
play,8,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,S5.2-H
play,8,0,harrijo03,??,,K
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,31(B)
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,53
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,S5
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,S6.1-2
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,4
play,9,0,jurgebi01,??,,53
play,9,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,9,0,burkeje01,??,,43
data,er,waltebu01,6
data,er,walkedi01,3

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Seven Cincinnati Reds were elected to start the 1957 All-Star Game after a successful ballot stuffing campaign. Two of the Reds players were later replaced and fan voting was ended until 1969.