bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5 11 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 12 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF50320001000
Charlie Deal DH50000030000
Pie Traynor 3B40000020000
Del Ennis OF41110100010
Gorman Thomas OF41200000000
Joe Harris 1B40200010000
Ivan Rodriguez C41120030010
Billy Jurges SS41100010100
Lenny Harris 2B41100010000
Away Totals38511501111120
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50000040000
Patsy Tebeau 2B51400001000
Danny Tartabull OF40201020000
Jimmie Foxx 1B51110260010
Vada Pinson OF50200030000
Terry Steinbach C40111010000
Tony Conigliaro OF41101140000
Willie Keeler DH40110161000
Bobby Brown SS30000120001
Home Totals39312335282011
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Ed Willett (W, 1-0)9.01233351
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Mays (L, 0-1)9.01155012


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26407
info,date,2011/08/02
info,starttime,11:22PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Ed Willett (1910)"
info,lp,"Carl Mays (1924)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,willeed01, "Ed Willett (1910)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,maysca01, "Carl Mays (1924)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,63
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S9
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,S6.1-2
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,43
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,HR/7
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,8
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,S9
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,4
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,3
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,S6
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,S5
play,3,0,dealch01,??,,9
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,9
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,D8
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,9
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,4,0,thomago01,??,,5
play,4,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,S7
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,43
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,S7.1-2
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,HP.2-3;1-2
play,4,1,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,T9
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,63
play,5,0,burkeje01,??,,S6.3-H
play,5,0,dealch01,??,,63
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,S7
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,1
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,7
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,7
play,6,0,thomago01,??,,S6
play,6,0,harrijo03,??,,S5.1-2
play,6,0,rodriiv01,??,,63
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,W
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,D8.1-H
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,7
play,7,0,jurgebi01,??,,7
play,7,0,harrile01,??,,S9
play,7,0,burkeje01,??,,D9.1-H
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,43
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,S6
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,53
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,S6.2-3;1-2
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,W.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,63
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,8,0,ennisde01,??,,6
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,S9
play,8,0,harrijo03,??,,43
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,6
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,43
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,6
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,S8
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,3
play,9,0,harrile01,??,,63
play,9,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,9,0,dealch01,??,,43
play,9,1,foxxji01,??,,HR/9
play,9,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,9,1,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,8
data,er,willeed01,3
data,er,maysca01,5

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Three times in his career, Reed Johnson has been hit by a pitch three times in one game. He is the second player to hold this distinction, after Hughie Jennings.