bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 x 3 10 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40000020000
Charlie Deal DH30101020000
Pie Traynor 3B40110020000
Del Ennis OF40000040000
Gorman Thomas OF40000100000
Joe Harris 1B30101000000
Ivan Rodriguez C40000020000
Billy Jurges SS41200020000
Lenny Harris 2B30100010000
Away Totals3316121150000
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50200060000
Patsy Tebeau 2B40110030000
Danny Tartabull OF40100020000
Jimmie Foxx 1B40000150000
Vada Pinson OF30001100000
Terry Steinbach C40100210000
Tony Conigliaro OF30001000000
Willie Keeler DH42200120000
Bobby Brown SS31321000010
Home Totals34310335190010
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bob Shaw (L, 0-1)8.01033351
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Ted Lewis (W, 1-0)9.0611210


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26377
info,date,2011/08/02
info,starttime,11:19PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,655
info,wp,"Ted Lewis (1896)"
info,lp,"Bob Shaw (1963)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,shawbo01, "Bob Shaw (1963)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,lewiste01, "Ted Lewis (1896)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,W
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,53
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,S9
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,43
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,1
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,S6
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,53
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,23
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,43
play,3,0,dealch01,??,,9
play,3,1,keelewi01,??,,S8
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,S5
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,7
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,53
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,43
play,4,0,thomago01,??,,8
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,7
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,S5
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,4
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,9
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,S8
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,23
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,9
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,S8
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,9
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,7
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,W
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,43
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,K
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,2
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,S9
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,W.1-2
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,1
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,S9.2-H;1-2
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,S6.2-3;1-2
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,S6
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,S9.1-2
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,9
play,8,0,dealch01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,S5.2-H;1-2
play,8,0,ennisde01,??,,1
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,S6
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,W.1-2
play,8,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,S8.2-3;1-2
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,9,0,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,harrijo03,??,,W
play,9,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,jurgebi01,??,,13
data,er,shawbo01,3
data,er,lewiste01,1

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Tony Lazzeri is the only player who has had a natural cycle that was completed with a grand slam.