Psychedelic Gargoyles at Ann Arbor Tree Huggers
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Psychedelic Gargoyles 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 10 0
Ann Arbor Tree Huggers 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 x 5 11 0
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50000130000
Patsy Tebeau 2B50200000000
Danny Tartabull OF51100030000
Jimmie Foxx 1B21102100000
Vada Pinson OF42230140010
Terry Steinbach C40000010000
Tony Conigliaro OF40210001000
Willie Keeler DH40000020000
Bobby Brown SS40200000000
Away Totals37410423131010
Ann Arbor Tree HuggersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Sam Wise 2B51200120000
Tip O'Neill OF31111021000
Willie Kamm 3B41110031000
Ryan Doumit C30111101000
Gil McDougald SS40100020000
Mike Piazza 1B41210220010
Jeff Conine OF40000030000
Adam Rosales OF41210120010
Ron Belliard DH40100010000
Home Totals35511525173020
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (L, 0-1)8.01155252
Ann Arbor Tree HuggersIPHRERBBKHR
Jack Fisher (W, 1-0)9.01044231


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,hometeam,"Ann Arbor Tree Huggers"
info,site,59333
info,date,2011/08/02
info,starttime,11:45AM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,33
info,wp,"Jack Fisher (1963)"
info,lp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",0,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",0,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",0,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",0,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",0,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",0,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",0,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",0,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",0,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",0,0,1
start,wisesa01, "Sam Wise (1886)",1,1,4
start,oneilti01, "Tip O'Neill (1890)",1,2,7
start,kammwi01, "Willie Kamm (1929)",1,3,5
start,doumiry01, "Ryan Doumit (2008)",1,4,2
start,mcdougi01, "Gil McDougald (1957)",1,5,6
start,piazzmi01, "Mike Piazza (2004)",1,6,3
start,coninje01, "Jeff Conine (1995)",1,7,8
start,rosalad01, "Adam Rosales (2010)",1,8,9
start,belliro01, "Ron Belliard (2007)",1,9,10
start,fisheja01, "Jack Fisher (1963)",1,0,1
play,1,0,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,1,0,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,1,0,tartada01,??,,S9
play,1,0,foxxji01,??,,W.1-2
play,1,0,pinsova01,??,,HR/9.2-H;1-H
play,1,0,steinte01,??,,53
play,1,1,wisesa01,??,,S9
play,1,1,oneilti01,??,,D9.1-H
play,1,1,kammwi01,??,,D8.2-H
play,1,1,doumiry01,??,,D8.2-H
play,1,1,mcdougi01,??,,9
play,1,1,piazzmi01,??,,S5.2-3
play,1,1,coninje01,??,,23
play,1,1,rosalad01,??,,43
play,2,0,conigto01,??,,63
play,2,0,keelewi01,??,,63
play,2,0,brownbo03,??,,1
play,2,1,belliro01,??,,S7
play,2,1,wisesa01,??,,8
play,2,1,oneilti01,??,,9
play,2,1,kammwi01,??,,7
play,3,0,lopezhe01,??,,23
play,3,0,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,tartada01,??,,63
play,3,1,doumiry01,??,,8
play,3,1,mcdougi01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,piazzmi01,??,,HR/9
play,3,1,coninje01,??,,43
play,4,0,foxxji01,??,,K
play,4,0,pinsova01,??,,S7
play,4,0,steinte01,??,,43
play,4,0,conigto01,??,,D7.1-H
play,4,0,keelewi01,??,,53
play,4,1,rosalad01,??,,K
play,4,1,belliro01,??,,43
play,4,1,wisesa01,??,,S9
play,4,1,oneilti01,??,,W.1-2
play,4,1,kammwi01,??,,63
play,5,0,brownbo03,??,,S6
play,5,0,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,5,0,tebeapa01,??,,S8.1-2
play,5,0,tartada01,??,,7
play,5,0,foxxji01,??,,S7.2-3;1-2
play,5,0,pinsova01,??,,53
play,5,1,doumiry01,??,,K
play,5,1,mcdougi01,??,,S9
play,5,1,piazzmi01,??,,K
play,5,1,coninje01,??,,6
play,6,0,steinte01,??,,1
play,6,0,conigto01,??,,S5
play,6,0,keelewi01,??,,53
play,6,0,brownbo03,??,,S5.1-2
play,6,0,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,6,1,rosalad01,??,,S7
play,6,1,belliro01,??,,1
play,6,1,wisesa01,??,,63
play,6,1,oneilti01,??,,5
play,7,0,tebeapa01,??,,6
play,7,0,tartada01,??,,31(B)
play,7,0,foxxji01,??,,W
play,7,0,pinsova01,??,,K
play,7,1,kammwi01,??,,2
play,7,1,doumiry01,??,,W
play,7,1,mcdougi01,??,,7
play,7,1,piazzmi01,??,,K
play,8,0,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,conigto01,??,,9
play,8,0,keelewi01,??,,53
play,8,1,coninje01,??,,43
play,8,1,rosalad01,??,,HR/8
play,8,1,belliro01,??,,1
play,8,1,wisesa01,??,,K
play,9,0,brownbo03,??,,53
play,9,0,lopezhe01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,tebeapa01,??,,S7
play,9,0,tartada01,??,,53
data,er,walkedi01,5
data,er,fisheja01,4

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

In Japan, a full count is listed as 2-3, since strikes are listed first in the count.