Psychedelic Gargoyles at Ann Arbor Tree Huggers
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 11 0
Ann Arbor Tree Huggers 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50100110000
Patsy Tebeau 2B51100110100
Danny Tartabull OF51310210000
Jimmie Foxx 1B51210132000
Vada Pinson OF50100041000
Terry Steinbach C50100230000
Tony Conigliaro OF40000030000
Willie Keeler DH30211011000
Bobby Brown SS40000140000
Away Totals41311318214100
Ann Arbor Tree HuggersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Sam Wise 2B50110120000
Tip O'Neill OF40000020000
Willie Kamm 3B30001000000
Ryan Doumit C40000010000
Gil McDougald SS41100101000
Mike Piazza 1B41210001000
Jeff Conine OF30000210001
Adam Rosales OF40000130000
Ron Belliard DH40100020000
Home Totals3525215112001
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Ted Lewis (W, 1-0)10.0522150
Ann Arbor Tree HuggersIPHRERBBKHR
Dean Chance (L, 0-1)10.01133180


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,hometeam,"Ann Arbor Tree Huggers"
info,site,59083
info,date,2011/08/02
info,starttime,11:43AM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Ted Lewis (1896)"
info,lp,"Dean Chance (1968)"
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",0,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",0,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",0,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",0,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",0,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",0,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",0,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",0,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",0,9,6
start,lewiste01, "Ted Lewis (1896)",0,0,1
start,wisesa01, "Sam Wise (1886)",1,1,4
start,oneilti01, "Tip O'Neill (1890)",1,2,7
start,kammwi01, "Willie Kamm (1929)",1,3,5
start,doumiry01, "Ryan Doumit (2008)",1,4,2
start,mcdougi01, "Gil McDougald (1957)",1,5,6
start,piazzmi01, "Mike Piazza (2004)",1,6,3
start,coninje01, "Jeff Conine (1995)",1,7,8
start,rosalad01, "Adam Rosales (2010)",1,8,9
start,belliro01, "Ron Belliard (2007)",1,9,10
start,chancde01, "Dean Chance (1968)",1,0,1
play,1,0,lopezhe01,??,,31(B)
play,1,0,tebeapa01,??,,K
play,1,0,tartada01,??,,K
play,1,1,wisesa01,??,,63
play,1,1,oneilti01,??,,53
play,1,1,kammwi01,??,,W
play,1,1,doumiry01,??,,7
play,2,0,foxxji01,??,,D8
play,2,0,pinsova01,??,,53
play,2,0,steinte01,??,,S8.2-3
play,2,0,conigto01,??,,63
play,2,0,keelewi01,??,,S7.3-H;1-2
play,2,0,brownbo03,??,,9
play,2,1,mcdougi01,??,,D7
play,2,1,piazzmi01,??,,D9.2-H
play,2,1,coninje01,??,,K
play,2,1,rosalad01,??,,9
play,2,1,belliro01,??,,S6.2-3
play,2,1,wisesa01,??,,S9.3-H;1-2
play,2,1,oneilti01,??,,53
play,3,0,lopezhe01,??,,9
play,3,0,tebeapa01,??,,T9
play,3,0,tartada01,??,,S9.3-H
play,3,0,foxxji01,??,,2
play,3,0,pinsova01,??,,43
play,3,1,kammwi01,??,,63
play,3,1,doumiry01,??,,9
play,3,1,mcdougi01,??,,43
play,4,0,steinte01,??,,K
play,4,0,conigto01,??,,63
play,4,0,keelewi01,??,,W
play,4,0,brownbo03,??,,63
play,4,1,piazzmi01,??,,8
play,4,1,coninje01,??,,43
play,4,1,rosalad01,??,,4
play,5,0,lopezhe01,??,,S8
play,5,0,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,5,0,tartada01,??,,K
play,5,0,foxxji01,??,,63
play,5,1,belliro01,??,,5
play,5,1,wisesa01,??,,13
play,5,1,oneilti01,??,,3
play,6,0,pinsova01,??,,D9
play,6,0,steinte01,??,,K
play,6,0,conigto01,??,,8
play,6,0,keelewi01,??,,53
play,6,1,kammwi01,??,,43
play,6,1,doumiry01,??,,63
play,6,1,mcdougi01,??,,8
play,7,0,brownbo03,??,,7
play,7,0,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,7,0,tebeapa01,??,,9
play,7,1,piazzmi01,??,,13
play,7,1,coninje01,??,,K
play,7,1,rosalad01,??,,2
play,8,0,tartada01,??,,S8
play,8,0,foxxji01,??,,K
play,8,0,pinsova01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,steinte01,??,,63
play,8,1,belliro01,??,,3
play,8,1,wisesa01,??,,7
play,8,1,oneilti01,??,,43
play,9,0,conigto01,??,,53
play,9,0,keelewi01,??,,D9
play,9,0,brownbo03,??,,K
play,9,0,lopezhe01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,kammwi01,??,,9
play,9,1,doumiry01,??,,4
play,9,1,mcdougi01,??,,K
play,10,0,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,10,0,tartada01,??,,S6
play,10,0,foxxji01,??,,D8.1-H
play,10,0,pinsova01,??,,63
play,10,0,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,10,1,piazzmi01,??,,S5
play,10,1,coninje01,??,,HP.1-2
play,10,1,rosalad01,??,,K
play,10,1,belliro01,??,,43
play,10,1,wisesa01,??,,K
data,er,lewiste01,2
data,er,chancde01,3

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Lead Belly died of Lou Gehrig's disease in 1949.