bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 x 8 12 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40000000000
Charlie Deal DH40100100000
Pie Traynor 3B40100010000
Del Ennis OF40000120000
Gorman Thomas OF20000000001
Joe Harris 1B20001020000
Ivan Rodriguez C30000030000
Billy Jurges SS30000110000
Lenny Harris 2B30000100000
Away Totals290201490001
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B51100030000
Patsy Tebeau 2B53420011010
Danny Tartabull OF42341111110
Jimmie Foxx 1B20003110000
Vada Pinson OF50100070000
Terry Steinbach C50220150000
Tony Conigliaro OF40000040000
Willie Keeler DH40000140000
Bobby Brown SS22102000000
Home Totals36812864262120
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bucky Walters (L, 0-1)8.01288642
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (W, 1-0)9.0200140


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26121
info,date,2011/08/01
info,starttime,07:17PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
info,lp,"Bucky Walters (1945)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,waltebu01, "Bucky Walters (1945)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,4
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,43
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S7
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,8
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,53
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,S8
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,63
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,3,0,rodriiv01,??,,43
play,3,0,jurgebi01,??,,9
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,K
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,9
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,3
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,HR/7.1-H
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,4
play,4,0,burkeje01,??,,9
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,S5
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,7
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,2
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,S6
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,63
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,8
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,W
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,1
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,53
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,S5
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,S7.1-3
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,D8.3-H;1-H
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,13
play,6,0,harrile01,??,,7
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,1
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,63
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,5
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,S5
play,7,0,ennisde01,??,,63
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,HP.1-2
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,53
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,2
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,D9
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,W
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,31(B)
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,S5.3-H;2-H;1-2
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,6
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,8
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,K
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,53
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,43
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,S5
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,T9
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,9,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,9,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,9,0,ennisde01,??,,23
data,er,waltebu01,8
data,er,walkedi01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The official score of a forfeited baseball game is 9-0.