bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 x 8 11 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40000010000
Charlie Deal DH40100000000
Pie Traynor 3B40100010000
Del Ennis OF40000120000
Gorman Thomas OF40100111000
Joe Harris 1B30000010000
Ivan Rodriguez C20001000000
Billy Jurges SS30000020000
Lenny Harris 2B30100021000
Away Totals3104012102000
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50230031000
Patsy Tebeau 2B50100031000
Danny Tartabull OF41101321000
Jimmie Foxx 1B41201031000
Vada Pinson OF52210140000
Terry Steinbach C41110020000
Tony Conigliaro OF31001120000
Willie Keeler DH41220101000
Bobby Brown SS11013000000
Home Totals35811866195000
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bob Shaw (L, 0-1)8.01188660
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Ted Lewis (W, 1-0)9.0400120


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26106
info,date,2011/08/01
info,starttime,07:13PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Ted Lewis (1896)"
info,lp,"Bob Shaw (1963)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,shawbo01, "Bob Shaw (1963)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,lewiste01, "Ted Lewis (1896)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,6
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,9
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,D9
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,3
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,K
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,S8
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,9
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,D9.1-H
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,2,1,lopezhe01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,jurgebi01,??,,63
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,D9
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,8
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,D8
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,63
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,9
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,4
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,D8
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,7
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,W
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,13
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,63
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,5
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,8
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,S8
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,7
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,53
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,63
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,4
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,53
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,4
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,7
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,S7
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,1
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,5
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,D8
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,S9.2-3
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,S7.3-H;1-3
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,S7.3-H;1-2
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,8,1,keelewi01,??,,S5.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,W.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,D8.3-H;2-H;1-H
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,3
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,W
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,5
play,9,0,dealch01,??,,S7
play,9,0,traynpi01,??,,9
play,9,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,9,0,thomago01,??,,53
data,er,shawbo01,8
data,er,lewiste01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

During the 2007 All-Star Game, Ichiro Suzuki hit the only inside-the-park home run in the game's history.