qazer quirky qballs at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
qazer quirky qballs 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 10 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 13 0
qazer quirky qballsABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jimmie Dykes 2B60210040000
Bill Almon OF51111130000
Pie Traynor 3B51100030000
Frank Howard OF40111100000
Jackie Jensen OF41121010000
Brook Jacoby 1B40001030000
Hubie Brooks SS51310023000
Jose Bautista DH31102130000
Carlton Fisk C41001150000
Away Totals40610674243000
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B33232010020
Patsy Tebeau 2B51210011000
Danny Tartabull OF51100230000
Jimmie Foxx 1B50320121000
Vada Pinson OF50100030000
Terry Steinbach C51100041000
Tony Conigliaro OF40001110000
Willie Keeler DH50100020000
Bobby Brown SS51210011000
Home Totals42713734184020
qazer quirky qballsIPHRERBBKHR
Steve Busby (L, 0-1)9.71377342
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Red Ames (W, 1-0)10.01066740


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"qazer quirky qballs"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,24991
info,date,2011/07/30
info,starttime,10:02PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,446
info,wp,"Red Ames (1910)"
info,lp,"Steve Busby (1974)"
start,dykesji01, "Jimmie Dykes (1938)",0,1,4
start,almonbi01, "Bill Almon (1985)",0,2,7
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1923)",0,3,5
start,howarfr01, "Frank Howard (1963)",0,4,8
start,jenseja01, "Jackie Jensen (1954)",0,5,9
start,jacobbr01, "Brook Jacoby (1990)",0,6,3
start,brookhu01, "Hubie Brooks (1987)",0,7,6
start,bautijo02, "Jose Bautista (2009)",0,8,10
start,fiskca01, "Carlton Fisk (1973)",0,9,2
start,busbyst01, "Steve Busby (1974)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,amesre01, "Red Ames (1910)",1,0,1
play,1,0,dykesji01,??,,43
play,1,0,almonbi01,??,,2
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,7
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,7
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,8
play,2,0,howarfr01,??,,31(B)
play,2,0,jenseja01,??,,8
play,2,0,jacobbr01,??,,9
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,5
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,W
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,1
play,3,0,brookhu01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,bautijo02,??,,S9
play,3,0,fiskca01,??,,W.1-2
play,3,0,dykesji01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,almonbi01,??,,S9.2-H;1-2
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,S9.2-3;1-2
play,3,0,howarfr01,??,,S7.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,3,0,jenseja01,??,,S6.3-H;2-H;1-2
play,3,0,jacobbr01,??,,8
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,D7.1-H
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,S8.2-H
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,S8.1-2
play,3,1,steinte01,??,,53
play,4,0,brookhu01,??,,D8
play,4,0,bautijo02,??,,7
play,4,0,fiskca01,??,,53
play,4,0,dykesji01,??,,S9.2-H
play,4,0,almonbi01,??,,W.1-2
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,63
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,43
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,S6
play,4,1,lopezhe01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,4,1,tebeapa01,??,,9
play,5,0,howarfr01,??,,W
play,5,0,jenseja01,??,,9
play,5,0,jacobbr01,??,,W.1-2
play,5,0,brookhu01,??,,2
play,5,0,bautijo02,??,,K
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,5
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,S7
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,7
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,7
play,6,0,fiskca01,??,,K
play,6,0,dykesji01,??,,S7
play,6,0,almonbi01,??,,7
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,7
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,9
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,63
play,7,0,howarfr01,??,,3/G
play,7,0,jenseja01,??,,W
play,7,0,jacobbr01,??,,53
play,7,0,brookhu01,??,,D8.1-H
play,7,0,bautijo02,??,,W
play,7,0,fiskca01,??,,43
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,HR/7
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,S5
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,D7.1-H
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,6
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,6
play,8,0,dykesji01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,almonbi01,??,,7
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,63
play,8,1,keelewi01,??,,S7
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,9,0,howarfr01,??,,K
play,9,0,jenseja01,??,,3
play,9,0,jacobbr01,??,,43
play,9,1,tebeapa01,??,,S5
play,9,1,tartada01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,9,1,pinsova01,??,,9
play,10,0,brookhu01,??,,D9
play,10,0,bautijo02,??,,W
play,10,0,fiskca01,??,,8
play,10,0,dykesji01,??,,9
play,10,0,almonbi01,??,,K
play,10,1,steinte01,??,,D9
play,10,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,10,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,10,1,brownbo03,??,,D8.2-H
data,er,busbyst01,7
data,er,amesre01,6

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Eddie Gaedel's jersey number was 1/8.