bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 x 5 7 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF50200010000
Charlie Deal DH40301020000
Pie Traynor 3B50100050000
Del Ennis OF50100060000
Gorman Thomas OF40000080001
Joe Harris 1B41110110010
Ivan Rodriguez C40000100000
Billy Jurges SS30101000000
Lenny Harris 2B40200021000
Away Totals38111122251011
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B32101100000
Patsy Tebeau 2B41100120000
Danny Tartabull OF31111100000
Jimmie Foxx 1B40240002000
Vada Pinson OF40000030000
Terry Steinbach C40000210000
Tony Conigliaro OF30000010000
Willie Keeler DH31200001000
Bobby Brown SS30000120000
Home Totals315752693000
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bucky Walters (L, 0-1)8.0755260
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (W, 1-0)9.01111221


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26636
info,date,2011/07/30
info,starttime,09:58PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,296
info,wp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
info,lp,"Bucky Walters (1945)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,waltebu01, "Bucky Walters (1945)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,S6
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,S6.1-2
play,1,0,thomago01,??,,9
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S7.1-3
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,S6.3-H;1-2
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,D9.2-H;1-H
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,7
play,1,1,steinte01,??,,23
play,1,1,conigto01,??,,6
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,63
play,2,0,jurgebi01,??,,S8
play,2,0,harrile01,??,,63
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,53
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,2,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,8
play,3,0,dealch01,??,,S8
play,3,0,traynpi01,??,,S6.1-3
play,3,0,ennisde01,??,,7
play,3,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,K
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,7
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,43
play,4,0,harrijo03,??,,HR/9
play,4,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,jurgebi01,??,,6
play,4,0,harrile01,??,,D7
play,4,0,burkeje01,??,,S9.2-3
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,2
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,53
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,53
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,7
play,5,0,traynpi01,??,,8
play,5,0,ennisde01,??,,43
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,HP
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,2
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,S5
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,S9.1-2
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,D9.3-H;2-H;1-3
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,6,0,rodriiv01,??,,63
play,6,0,jurgebi01,??,,W
play,6,0,harrile01,??,,3/G
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,9
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,D8
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,7
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,W
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,8
play,7,0,ennisde01,??,,53
play,7,0,thomago01,??,,53
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,5
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,8,0,harrijo03,??,,K
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,1
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,53
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,63
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,9,0,harrile01,??,,S9
play,9,0,burkeje01,??,,S8.1-2
play,9,0,dealch01,??,,S6.2-3;1-2
play,9,0,traynpi01,??,,1
play,9,0,ennisde01,??,,63
play,9,0,thomago01,??,,43
data,er,waltebu01,5
data,er,walkedi01,1

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Three NL players have been hit by a pitch twice in the inning. The last was Andres Galarraga on July 12, 1996.