bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 3 0 10 12 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF51220110000
Charlie Deal DH50220011000
Pie Traynor 3B50110031000
Del Ennis OF51210121010
Gorman Thomas OF42101010000
Joe Harris 1B42201010000
Ivan Rodriguez C51110040000
Billy Jurges SS22002110000
Lenny Harris 2B41130131000
Away Totals3910121044174010
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50200120000
Patsy Tebeau 2B31001030000
Danny Tartabull OF40000240000
Jimmie Foxx 1B31111011000
Vada Pinson OF30111120000
Terry Steinbach C40000020000
Tony Conigliaro OF30001000000
Willie Keeler DH40100020000
Bobby Brown SS30001030000
Home Totals3225254191000
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bob Shaw (W, 1-0)9.0522540
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Mays (L, 0-1)9.0121010441


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26203
info,date,2011/07/28
info,starttime,09:15PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,261
info,wp,"Bob Shaw (1963)"
info,lp,"Carl Mays (1924)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,shawbo01, "Bob Shaw (1963)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,maysca01, "Carl Mays (1924)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,53
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,9
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,5
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,W
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,63
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,D9.1-H
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,S9.2-H
play,1,1,steinte01,??,,31(B)
play,2,0,ennisde01,??,,HR/8
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,63
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,1
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,9
play,3,0,jurgebi01,??,,7
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,K
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,S9
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,1
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,3/G
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,W
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,23
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,W.1-2
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,3/G
play,5,0,thomago01,??,,S5
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,S8.1-3
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,S6.3-H;1-2
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,D8.3-H;2-H;1-H
play,5,0,burkeje01,??,,13
play,5,0,dealch01,??,,3
play,5,0,traynpi01,??,,D7.2-H
play,5,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,S7
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,7
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,43
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,W.1-2
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,6,0,thomago01,??,,5
play,6,0,harrijo03,??,,W
play,6,0,rodriiv01,??,,6
play,6,0,jurgebi01,??,,K
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,23
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,6
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,8
play,7,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,7,0,burkeje01,??,,S7
play,7,0,dealch01,??,,D7.1-H
play,7,0,traynpi01,??,,63
play,7,0,ennisde01,??,,43
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,W
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,13
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,W
play,8,0,harrijo03,??,,S5.1-2
play,8,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,jurgebi01,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,8,0,harrile01,??,,K
play,8,0,burkeje01,??,,S8.3-H;2-H;1-2
play,8,0,dealch01,??,,S5.2-H;1-2
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,43
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,53
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,43
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,63
play,9,0,ennisde01,??,,D8
play,9,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,9,0,harrijo03,??,,9
play,9,0,rodriiv01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,S7
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,9
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
data,er,shawbo01,2
data,er,maysca01,10

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

In 1970, Rico Carty became the first write-in candidate ever selected to an All-Star team by fans.