top dawg at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
top dawg 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 5 0
top dawgABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hal Smith C40000230000
George Kelly 1B40000000000
Tom Veryzer 2B40100001000
Dave Chalk 3B40000110000
Zeb Terry SS40000210000
Al Pilarcik OF41100100100
Jack McCarthy OF20001100000
Lee Lacy OF20111000000
Alex Grammas DH30100030000
Away Totals311412781100
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B41100000000
Patsy Tebeau 2B40000110000
Danny Tartabull OF41100200000
Jimmie Foxx 1B31230100011
Vada Pinson OF30000020000
Terry Steinbach C30100110000
Tony Conigliaro OF30000020000
Willie Keeler DH30000120000
Bobby Brown SS30000000000
Home Totals303530680011
top dawgIPHRERBBKHR
Milt Pappas (L, 0-1)8.3533061
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Red Ames (W, 1-0)9.0411270


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"top dawg"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26103
info,date,2011/07/23
info,starttime,10:09PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Red Ames (1910)"
info,lp,"Milt Pappas (1972)"
start,smithha08, "Hal Smith (1959)",0,1,2
start,kellyge01, "George Kelly (1922)",0,2,3
start,veryzto01, "Tom Veryzer (1982)",0,3,4
start,chalkda01, "Dave Chalk (1978)",0,4,5
start,terryze01, "Zeb Terry (1918)",0,5,6
start,pilaral01, "Al Pilarcik (1957)",0,6,7
start,mccarja01, "Jack McCarthy (1900)",0,7,8
start,lacyle01, "Lee Lacy (1981)",0,8,9
start,grammal01, "Alex Grammas (1959)",0,9,10
start,pappami01, "Milt Pappas (1972)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,amesre01, "Red Ames (1910)",1,0,1
play,1,0,smithha08,??,,3/G
play,1,0,kellyge01,??,,43
play,1,0,veryzto01,??,,9
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,43
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,5
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,7
play,2,0,chalkda01,??,,13
play,2,0,terryze01,??,,K
play,2,0,pilaral01,??,,43
play,2,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,K
play,3,0,mccarja01,??,,63
play,3,0,lacyle01,??,,8
play,3,0,grammal01,??,,S8
play,3,0,smithha08,??,,K
play,3,1,conigto01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,keelewi01,??,,1
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,4,0,kellyge01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,veryzto01,??,,7
play,4,0,chalkda01,??,,43
play,4,1,lopezhe01,??,,43
play,4,1,tebeapa01,??,,K
play,4,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,5,0,terryze01,??,,K
play,5,0,pilaral01,??,,T8
play,5,0,mccarja01,??,,W
play,5,0,lacyle01,??,,S7.3-H;1-3
play,5,0,grammal01,??,,3/G
play,5,0,smithha08,??,,53
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,HP
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,7
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,S9.1-2
play,5,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,6,0,kellyge01,??,,3/G
play,6,0,veryzto01,??,,D8
play,6,0,chalkda01,??,,K
play,6,0,terryze01,??,,8
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,5
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,6,1,tebeapa01,??,,8
play,7,0,pilaral01,??,,K
play,7,0,mccarja01,??,,K
play,7,0,lacyle01,??,,W
play,7,0,grammal01,??,,63
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,S8
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,8
play,8,0,smithha08,??,,K
play,8,0,kellyge01,??,,4
play,8,0,veryzto01,??,,53
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,8,1,keelewi01,??,,K
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,9,0,chalkda01,??,,9
play,9,0,terryze01,??,,1
play,9,0,pilaral01,??,,63
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,S6
play,9,1,tebeapa01,??,,53
play,9,1,tartada01,??,,S8.1-2
play,9,1,foxxji01,??,,HR/9.2-H;1-H
data,er,pappami01,3
data,er,amesre01,1

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Eddie Gaedel's jersey number was 1/8.