top dawg at bench players 4 hire
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
top dawg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
bench players 4 hire 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 x 6 7 0
top dawgABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hal Smith C40000010000
George Kelly 1B30001110000
Tom Veryzer 2B40000120000
Dave Chalk 3B40100110000
Zeb Terry SS40000210000
Al Pilarcik OF30201011000
Jack McCarthy OF40000140000
Lee Lacy OF30100110000
Alex Grammas DH30100020000
Away Totals3205027141000
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF41110020010
Charlie Deal DH32111120010
Pie Traynor 3B41200001000
Del Ennis OF31111211000
Gorman Thomas OF41130220010
Joe Harris 1B40000320000
Ivan Rodriguez C40000100000
Billy Jurges SS20001100000
Lenny Harris 2B30100100000
Home Totals3167631192030
top dawgIPHRERBBKHR
Wade Miller (L, 0-1)8.07663113
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Bob Shaw (W, 1-0)9.0500270


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"top dawg"
info,hometeam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,site,25938
info,date,2011/07/21
info,starttime,03:28PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,1334
info,wp,"Bob Shaw (1963)"
info,lp,"Wade Miller (2000)"
start,smithha08, "Hal Smith (1959)",0,1,2
start,kellyge01, "George Kelly (1922)",0,2,3
start,veryzto01, "Tom Veryzer (1982)",0,3,4
start,chalkda01, "Dave Chalk (1978)",0,4,5
start,terryze01, "Zeb Terry (1918)",0,5,6
start,pilaral01, "Al Pilarcik (1957)",0,6,7
start,mccarja01, "Jack McCarthy (1900)",0,7,8
start,lacyle01, "Lee Lacy (1981)",0,8,9
start,grammal01, "Alex Grammas (1959)",0,9,10
start,millewa04, "Wade Miller (2000)",0,0,1
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",1,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",1,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",1,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",1,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",1,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",1,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",1,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",1,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",1,9,4
start,shawbo01, "Bob Shaw (1963)",1,0,1
play,1,0,smithha08,??,,63
play,1,0,kellyge01,??,,W
play,1,0,veryzto01,??,,9
play,1,0,chalkda01,??,,K
play,1,1,burkeje01,??,,HR/8
play,1,1,dealch01,??,,HR/7
play,1,1,traynpi01,??,,9
play,1,1,ennisde01,??,,W
play,1,1,thomago01,??,,K
play,1,1,harrijo03,??,,K
play,2,0,terryze01,??,,53
play,2,0,pilaral01,??,,S8
play,2,0,mccarja01,??,,3/G
play,2,0,lacyle01,??,,S5.1-2
play,2,0,grammal01,??,,8
play,2,1,rodriiv01,??,,4
play,2,1,jurgebi01,??,,W
play,2,1,harrile01,??,,S8.1-2
play,2,1,burkeje01,??,,53
play,2,1,dealch01,??,,9
play,3,0,smithha08,??,,7
play,3,0,kellyge01,??,,63
play,3,0,veryzto01,??,,K
play,3,1,traynpi01,??,,63
play,3,1,ennisde01,??,,K
play,3,1,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,chalkda01,??,,S8
play,4,0,terryze01,??,,K
play,4,0,pilaral01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,mccarja01,??,,63
play,4,1,harrijo03,??,,3/G
play,4,1,rodriiv01,??,,43
play,4,1,jurgebi01,??,,8
play,5,0,lacyle01,??,,K
play,5,0,grammal01,??,,63
play,5,0,smithha08,??,,4
play,5,1,harrile01,??,,K
play,5,1,burkeje01,??,,3/G
play,5,1,dealch01,??,,K
play,6,0,kellyge01,??,,K
play,6,0,veryzto01,??,,8
play,6,0,chalkda01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,traynpi01,??,,D9
play,6,1,ennisde01,??,,K
play,6,1,thomago01,??,,K
play,6,1,harrijo03,??,,K
play,7,0,terryze01,??,,K
play,7,0,pilaral01,??,,D9
play,7,0,mccarja01,??,,8
play,7,0,lacyle01,??,,7
play,7,1,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,7,1,jurgebi01,??,,K
play,7,1,harrile01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,grammal01,??,,S5
play,8,0,smithha08,??,,8
play,8,0,kellyge01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,veryzto01,??,,3
play,8,1,burkeje01,??,,3/G
play,8,1,dealch01,??,,W
play,8,1,traynpi01,??,,S9.1-2
play,8,1,ennisde01,??,,D9.2-H;1-3
play,8,1,thomago01,??,,HR/7.3-H;2-H
play,8,1,harrijo03,??,,K
play,8,1,rodriiv01,??,,43
play,9,0,chalkda01,??,,8
play,9,0,terryze01,??,,1
play,9,0,pilaral01,??,,W
play,9,0,mccarja01,??,,K
data,er,millewa04,6
data,er,shawbo01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The first player to endorse and sign a bat was Honus Wagner.