Mesquite Skeeters at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Mesquite Skeeters 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 6 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 11 0
Mesquite SkeetersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Spider Clark 2B40000010000
Keith Miller OF40100000000
Frank Ellerbe 3B41100010000
Billy Williams OF32121000010
Heinie Zimmerman DH41100100000
Jim Hickman 1B30001020000
J.D. Drew OF30120001001
Clyde McCullough C40100130000
Wally Gerber SS40000020000
Away Totals334642291011
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B31002110000
Patsy Tebeau 2B51400001000
Danny Tartabull OF50100171000
Jimmie Foxx 1B50100260000
Vada Pinson OF41120030000
Terry Steinbach C40210001000
Tony Conigliaro OF40000020000
Willie Keeler DH40100010000
Bobby Brown SS40100120000
Home Totals38311325223000
Mesquite SkeetersIPHRERBBKHR
Gene Packard (W, 1-0)9.01133250
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Duke Maas (L, 0-1)9.0644221


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Mesquite Skeeters"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,39406
info,date,2011/07/20
info,starttime,09:49PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,5
info,wp,"Gene Packard (1918)"
info,lp,"Duke Maas (1957)"
start,clarksp01, "Spider Clark (1890)",0,1,4
start,milleke01, "Keith Miller (1990)",0,2,7
start,ellerfr01, "Frank Ellerbe (1924)",0,3,5
start,willibi01, "Billy Williams (1962)",0,4,8
start,zimmehe01, "Heinie Zimmerman (1912)",0,5,10
start,hickmji02, "Jim Hickman (1973)",0,6,3
start,drewjd01, "J.D. Drew (2007)",0,7,9
start,mcculcl01, "Clyde McCullough (1948)",0,8,2
start,gerbewa01, "Wally Gerber (1923)",0,9,6
start,package01, "Gene Packard (1918)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,maasdu01, "Duke Maas (1957)",1,0,1
play,1,0,clarksp01,??,,53
play,1,0,milleke01,??,,7
play,1,0,ellerfr01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,S8
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,5
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,S5.1-2
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,7
play,2,0,willibi01,??,,W
play,2,0,zimmehe01,??,,S9.1-2
play,2,0,hickmji02,??,,3/G
play,2,0,drewjd01,??,,D8.2-H;1-H
play,2,0,mcculcl01,??,,K
play,2,0,gerbewa01,??,,8
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,8
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,9
play,3,0,clarksp01,??,,53
play,3,0,milleke01,??,,31(B)
play,3,0,ellerfr01,??,,3/G
play,3,1,brownbo03,??,,43
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,K
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,S6
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,4,0,willibi01,??,,3
play,4,0,zimmehe01,??,,63
play,4,0,hickmji02,??,,W
play,4,0,drewjd01,??,,HP.1-2
play,4,0,mcculcl01,??,,13
play,4,1,foxxji01,??,,8
play,4,1,pinsova01,??,,43
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,7
play,5,0,gerbewa01,??,,1
play,5,0,clarksp01,??,,53
play,5,0,milleke01,??,,S8
play,5,0,ellerfr01,??,,63
play,5,1,conigto01,??,,5
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,23
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,S7
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,9
play,6,0,willibi01,??,,7
play,6,0,zimmehe01,??,,53
play,6,0,hickmji02,??,,9
play,6,1,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,D7
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,43
play,7,0,drewjd01,??,,63
play,7,0,mcculcl01,??,,S8
play,7,0,gerbewa01,??,,53
play,7,0,clarksp01,??,,4
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,S5
play,7,1,conigto01,??,,43
play,7,1,keelewi01,??,,4
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,8,0,milleke01,??,,43
play,8,0,ellerfr01,??,,S9
play,8,0,willibi01,??,,HR/8.1-H
play,8,0,zimmehe01,??,,K
play,8,0,hickmji02,??,,2
play,8,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,8,1,tebeapa01,??,,D9.1-3
play,8,1,tartada01,??,,7
play,8,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,S8.3-H;2-H
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,D9.1-H
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,53
play,9,0,drewjd01,??,,8
play,9,0,mcculcl01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,gerbewa01,??,,3/G
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,S5
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,43
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,W.1-2
play,9,1,tebeapa01,??,,S6.2-3;1-2
play,9,1,tartada01,??,,63
play,9,1,foxxji01,??,,K
data,er,package01,3
data,er,maasdu01,4

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Chuck Finley is the only player to strikeout four batters in an inning more than once. He has done it three times.