bench players 4 hire at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bench players 4 hire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 2 1 0 1 1 4 1 0 x 10 16 0
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF40100020000
Charlie Deal DH30001310000
Pie Traynor 3B40300012000
Del Ennis OF40000250000
Gorman Thomas OF40000140000
Joe Harris 1B40000200000
Ivan Rodriguez C40100101000
Billy Jurges SS30001010000
Lenny Harris 2B20001110000
Away Totals32050310153000
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B50100041000
Patsy Tebeau 2B42101021000
Danny Tartabull OF42200110001
Jimmie Foxx 1B42121140010
Vada Pinson OF41231112000
Terry Steinbach C51200010000
Tony Conigliaro OF52450101020
Willie Keeler DH50200030000
Bobby Brown SS40101040000
Home Totals4010161044205031
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Ed Willett (L, 0-1)8.0161010443
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Dixie Walker (W, 1-0)9.05003100


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,26138
info,date,2011/07/16
info,starttime,06:21PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,116
info,wp,"Dixie Walker (1909)"
info,lp,"Ed Willett (1910)"
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",0,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",0,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",0,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",0,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",0,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",0,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",0,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",0,8,6
start,harrile01, "Lenny Harris (1997)",0,9,4
start,willeed01, "Ed Willett (1910)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,walkedi01, "Dixie Walker (1909)",1,0,1
play,1,0,burkeje01,??,,53
play,1,0,dealch01,??,,W
play,1,0,traynpi01,??,,9
play,1,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,7
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,W
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,43
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,1,1,pinsova01,??,,53
play,2,0,thomago01,??,,7
play,2,0,harrijo03,??,,K
play,2,0,rodriiv01,??,,K
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,3/G
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,HR/7
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,S5
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,3
play,2,1,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,3,0,jurgebi01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,harrile01,??,,K
play,3,0,burkeje01,??,,63
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,9
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,S6
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,8
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,K
play,4,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,4,0,traynpi01,??,,D8
play,4,0,ennisde01,??,,K
play,4,0,thomago01,??,,6
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,8
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,HR/7
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,4,1,brownbo03,??,,S9
play,4,1,lopezhe01,??,,D9.1-3
play,4,1,tebeapa01,??,,43
play,5,0,harrijo03,??,,9
play,5,0,rodriiv01,??,,D7
play,5,0,jurgebi01,??,,9
play,5,0,harrile01,??,,9
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,5,1,foxxji01,??,,W
play,5,1,pinsova01,??,,W.1-2
play,5,1,steinte01,??,,S5.2-3;1-2
play,5,1,conigto01,??,,S7.3-H;2-3;1-2
play,5,1,keelewi01,??,,7
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,9
play,6,0,burkeje01,??,,S8
play,6,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,6,0,traynpi01,??,,S8.1-3
play,6,0,ennisde01,??,,63
play,6,0,thomago01,??,,9
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,63
play,6,1,tebeapa01,??,,D7
play,6,1,tartada01,??,,HP
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,43
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,D9.2-H;1-H
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,S6.2-3
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,D7.3-H;1-H
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,S6.2-3
play,6,1,brownbo03,??,,W.1-2
play,6,1,lopezhe01,??,,8
play,7,0,harrijo03,??,,K
play,7,0,rodriiv01,??,,53
play,7,0,jurgebi01,??,,W
play,7,0,harrile01,??,,W.1-2
play,7,0,burkeje01,??,,53
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,2
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,S9
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,7,1,pinsova01,??,,D7.1-H
play,7,1,steinte01,??,,7
play,8,0,dealch01,??,,K
play,8,0,traynpi01,??,,D7
play,8,0,ennisde01,??,,43
play,8,0,thomago01,??,,K
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,K
play,8,1,keelewi01,??,,9
play,8,1,brownbo03,??,,1
play,9,0,harrijo03,??,,63
play,9,0,rodriiv01,??,,9
play,9,0,jurgebi01,??,,8
data,er,willeed01,10
data,er,walkedi01,0

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Lou Gehrig once hit three grand slams over a four day period.