Mesquite Skeeters at Psychedelic Gargoyles
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Mesquite Skeeters 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 9 0
Psychedelic Gargoyles 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 0
Mesquite SkeetersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Spider Clark 2B51100000000
Keith Miller OF51100000000
Frank Ellerbe 3B41320102000
Billy Williams OF40000030000
Heinie Zimmerman DH32201000100
Jim Hickman 1B40120031000
J.D. Drew OF30001040000
Clyde McCullough C40110020000
Wally Gerber SS40000010000
Away Totals3659521133100
Psychedelic GargoylesABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Hector Lopez 3B41001010000
Patsy Tebeau 2B40100120000
Danny Tartabull OF40200120000
Jimmie Foxx 1B40210131000
Vada Pinson OF41100020000
Terry Steinbach C40100010000
Tony Conigliaro OF41120020010
Willie Keeler DH40000020000
Bobby Brown SS40100100000
Home Totals3639314151010
Mesquite SkeetersIPHRERBBKHR
Curt Davis (W, 1-0)9.0933141
Psychedelic GargoylesIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Mays (L, 0-1)9.0955210


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"Mesquite Skeeters"
info,hometeam,"Psychedelic Gargoyles"
info,site,39641
info,date,2011/07/12
info,starttime,06:29PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,4101
info,wp,"Curt Davis (1941)"
info,lp,"Carl Mays (1924)"
start,clarksp01, "Spider Clark (1890)",0,1,4
start,milleke01, "Keith Miller (1990)",0,2,7
start,ellerfr01, "Frank Ellerbe (1924)",0,3,5
start,willibi01, "Billy Williams (1962)",0,4,8
start,zimmehe01, "Heinie Zimmerman (1912)",0,5,10
start,hickmji02, "Jim Hickman (1973)",0,6,3
start,drewjd01, "J.D. Drew (2007)",0,7,9
start,mcculcl01, "Clyde McCullough (1948)",0,8,2
start,gerbewa01, "Wally Gerber (1923)",0,9,6
start,daviscu01, "Curt Davis (1941)",0,0,1
start,lopezhe01, "Hector Lopez (1957)",1,1,5
start,tebeapa01, "Patsy Tebeau (1895)",1,2,4
start,tartada01, "Danny Tartabull (1991)",1,3,7
start,foxxji01, "Jimmie Foxx (1934)",1,4,3
start,pinsova01, "Vada Pinson (1970)",1,5,8
start,steinte01, "Terry Steinbach (1993)",1,6,2
start,conigto01, "Tony Conigliaro (1965)",1,7,9
start,keelewi01, "Willie Keeler (1902)",1,8,10
start,brownbo03, "Bobby Brown (1948)",1,9,6
start,maysca01, "Carl Mays (1924)",1,0,1
play,1,0,clarksp01,??,,S6
play,1,0,milleke01,??,,S8.1-2
play,1,0,ellerfr01,??,,D9.2-H;1-H
play,1,0,willibi01,??,,8
play,1,0,zimmehe01,??,,W
play,1,0,hickmji02,??,,D8.2-H;1-H
play,1,0,drewjd01,??,,5
play,1,0,mcculcl01,??,,63
play,1,1,lopezhe01,??,,7
play,1,1,tebeapa01,??,,K
play,1,1,tartada01,??,,S5
play,1,1,foxxji01,??,,9
play,2,0,gerbewa01,??,,43
play,2,0,clarksp01,??,,43
play,2,0,milleke01,??,,5
play,2,1,pinsova01,??,,S6
play,2,1,steinte01,??,,9
play,2,1,conigto01,??,,HR/8.1-H
play,2,1,keelewi01,??,,63
play,2,1,brownbo03,??,,2
play,3,0,ellerfr01,??,,S9
play,3,0,willibi01,??,,43
play,3,0,zimmehe01,??,,S9.1-2
play,3,0,hickmji02,??,,3
play,3,0,drewjd01,??,,8
play,3,1,lopezhe01,??,,W
play,3,1,tebeapa01,??,,63
play,3,1,tartada01,??,,63
play,3,1,foxxji01,??,,D7.1-H
play,3,1,pinsova01,??,,43
play,4,0,mcculcl01,??,,6
play,4,0,gerbewa01,??,,53
play,4,0,clarksp01,??,,63
play,4,1,steinte01,??,,9
play,4,1,conigto01,??,,7
play,4,1,keelewi01,??,,13
play,5,0,milleke01,??,,2
play,5,0,ellerfr01,??,,K
play,5,0,willibi01,??,,3
play,5,1,brownbo03,??,,S5
play,5,1,lopezhe01,??,,7
play,5,1,tebeapa01,??,,6
play,5,1,tartada01,??,,K
play,6,0,zimmehe01,??,,T8
play,6,0,hickmji02,??,,8
play,6,0,drewjd01,??,,3
play,6,0,mcculcl01,??,,S7.3-H
play,6,0,gerbewa01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,foxxji01,??,,S7
play,6,1,pinsova01,??,,8
play,6,1,steinte01,??,,S8.1-2
play,6,1,conigto01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,keelewi01,??,,53
play,7,0,clarksp01,??,,53
play,7,0,milleke01,??,,43
play,7,0,ellerfr01,??,,D7
play,7,0,willibi01,??,,9
play,7,1,brownbo03,??,,8
play,7,1,lopezhe01,??,,3
play,7,1,tebeapa01,??,,S5
play,7,1,tartada01,??,,S9.1-2
play,7,1,foxxji01,??,,K
play,8,0,zimmehe01,??,,9
play,8,0,hickmji02,??,,8
play,8,0,drewjd01,??,,W
play,8,0,mcculcl01,??,,8
play,8,1,pinsova01,??,,53
play,8,1,steinte01,??,,8
play,8,1,conigto01,??,,7
play,9,0,gerbewa01,??,,3/G
play,9,0,clarksp01,??,,9
play,9,0,milleke01,??,,43
play,9,1,keelewi01,??,,8
play,9,1,brownbo03,??,,K
play,9,1,lopezhe01,??,,53
data,er,daviscu01,3
data,er,maysca01,5

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The last use of a courtesy runner in Major League Baseball was in 1949.