bottom feeders at bench players 4 hire
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bottom feeders 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 7 10 0
bench players 4 hire 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 4 x 10 10 0
bottom feedersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Fred Tenney OF50000130000
Levi Meyerle SS51110000000
Ernie Lombardi C42220000010
Vinny Castilla DH41310001000
Reggie Smith OF41130120010
Eric Owens OF40000020000
Terry Crowley 1B41300000000
Jim Morrison 2B40000240000
Mark Ellis 3B31001110000
Away Totals37710715121020
bench players 4 hireABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jesse Burkett OF43200011001
Charlie Deal DH41221012000
Pie Traynor 3B32112030000
Del Ennis OF51120040010
Gorman Thomas OF31101000000
Joe Harris 1B31131020100
Ivan Rodriguez C40000020000
Billy Jurges SS41220100010
Esteban German 2B40000010000
Home Totals3410101051143121
bottom feedersIPHRERBBKHR
Rollie Naylor (L, 0-1)8.0101010512
bench players 4 hireIPHRERBBKHR
Billy Pierce (W, 1-0)9.01077152


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bottom feeders"
info,hometeam,"bench players 4 hire"
info,site,24528
info,date,2011/06/11
info,starttime,08:39PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,3475
info,wp,"Billy Pierce (1953)"
info,lp,"Rollie Naylor (1917)"
start,tennefr02, "Fred Tenney (1896)",0,1,7
start,meyerle01, "Levi Meyerle (1877)",0,2,6
start,lombaer01, "Ernie Lombardi (1936)",0,3,2
start,castivi02, "Vinny Castilla (1995)",0,4,10
start,smithre06, "Reggie Smith (1975)",0,5,8
start,owenser01, "Eric Owens (2002)",0,6,9
start,crowlte01, "Terry Crowley (1970)",0,7,3
start,morriji01, "Jim Morrison (1980)",0,8,4
start,ellisma01, "Mark Ellis (2002)",0,9,5
start,nayloro01, "Rollie Naylor (1917)",0,0,1
start,burkeje01, "Jesse Burkett (1898)",1,1,7
start,dealch01, "Charlie Deal (1915)",1,2,10
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1930)",1,3,5
start,ennisde01, "Del Ennis (1954)",1,4,8
start,thomago01, "Gorman Thomas (1982)",1,5,9
start,harrijo03, "Joe Harris (1926)",1,6,3
start,rodriiv01, "Ivan Rodriguez (1995)",1,7,2
start,jurgebi01, "Billy Jurges (1939)",1,8,6
start,germaes01, "Esteban German (2007)",1,9,4
start,piercbi02, "Billy Pierce (1953)",1,0,1
play,1,0,tennefr02,??,,63
play,1,0,meyerle01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,lombaer01,??,,8
play,1,1,burkeje01,??,,HP
play,1,1,dealch01,??,,D8.1-H
play,1,1,traynpi01,??,,7
play,1,1,ennisde01,??,,3/G
play,1,1,thomago01,??,,W
play,1,1,harrijo03,??,,9
play,2,0,castivi02,??,,53
play,2,0,smithre06,??,,K
play,2,0,owenser01,??,,4
play,2,1,rodriiv01,??,,53
play,2,1,jurgebi01,??,,7
play,2,1,germaes01,??,,3/G
play,3,0,crowlte01,??,,S5
play,3,0,morriji01,??,,7
play,3,0,ellisma01,??,,K
play,3,0,tennefr02,??,,7
play,3,1,burkeje01,??,,D9
play,3,1,dealch01,??,,43
play,3,1,traynpi01,??,,W
play,3,1,ennisde01,??,,13
play,3,1,thomago01,??,,S8.2-3;1-2
play,3,1,harrijo03,??,,T8.3-H;2-H;1-H
play,3,1,rodriiv01,??,,8
play,4,0,meyerle01,??,,3/G
play,4,0,lombaer01,??,,HR/8
play,4,0,castivi02,??,,S6
play,4,0,smithre06,??,,1
play,4,0,owenser01,??,,53
play,4,1,jurgebi01,??,,S9
play,4,1,germaes01,??,,43
play,4,1,burkeje01,??,,23
play,4,1,dealch01,??,,W.1-2
play,4,1,traynpi01,??,,53
play,5,0,crowlte01,??,,S6
play,5,0,morriji01,??,,K
play,5,0,ellisma01,??,,W.1-2
play,5,0,tennefr02,??,,43
play,5,0,meyerle01,??,,S9.2-H;1-3
play,5,0,lombaer01,??,,S7.3-H;1-3
play,5,0,castivi02,??,,D9.3-H;1-3
play,5,0,smithre06,??,,HR/8.3-H;2-H
play,5,0,owenser01,??,,3
play,5,1,ennisde01,??,,8
play,5,1,thomago01,??,,43
play,5,1,harrijo03,??,,9
play,6,0,crowlte01,??,,63
play,6,0,morriji01,??,,7
play,6,0,ellisma01,??,,53
play,6,1,rodriiv01,??,,6
play,6,1,jurgebi01,??,,K
play,6,1,germaes01,??,,43
play,7,0,tennefr02,??,,K
play,7,0,meyerle01,??,,8
play,7,0,lombaer01,??,,53
play,7,1,burkeje01,??,,43
play,7,1,dealch01,??,,63
play,7,1,traynpi01,??,,W
play,7,1,ennisde01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,7,1,thomago01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,castivi02,??,,S5
play,8,0,smithre06,??,,9
play,8,0,owenser01,??,,2
play,8,0,crowlte01,??,,S7.1-2
play,8,0,morriji01,??,,K
play,8,1,harrijo03,??,,W
play,8,1,rodriiv01,??,,8
play,8,1,jurgebi01,??,,HR/7.1-H
play,8,1,germaes01,??,,43
play,8,1,burkeje01,??,,S8
play,8,1,dealch01,??,,D7.1-H
play,8,1,traynpi01,??,,S6.2-H
play,8,1,ennisde01,??,,53
play,9,0,ellisma01,??,,43
play,9,0,tennefr02,??,,63
play,9,0,meyerle01,??,,7
data,er,nayloro01,10
data,er,piercbi02,7

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

The official score of a forfeited baseball game is 9-0.