bottom feeders at qazer quirky qballs
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
bottom feeders 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9 0
qazer quirky qballs 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 9 0
bottom feedersABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Fred Tenney OF40001110000
Levi Meyerle SS50000030000
Ernie Lombardi C40101030000
Vinny Castilla DH41100221000
Reggie Smith OF41310100000
Eric Owens OF40100050000
Terry Crowley 1B41220010010
Jim Morrison 2B30101100000
Mark Ellis 3B40000230000
Away Totals3639337181010
qazer quirky qballsABRHBIBBKLO2B3BHRHBP
Jimmie Dykes 2B41200010100
Bill Almon OF41210121000
Pie Traynor 3B40000230000
Frank Howard OF40210011000
Brook Jacoby 1B40100220000
Jose Bautista DH40000040000
Hubie Brooks SS40100020000
Mookie Wilson OF40000110000
Carlton Fisk C40100110000
Home Totals3629207172100
bottom feedersIPHRERBBKHR
Carl Pavano (W, 1-0)9.0922070
qazer quirky qballsIPHRERBBKHR
Dan Petry (L, 0-1)9.0933371


version,ttoi10
info,visteam,"bottom feeders"
info,hometeam,"qazer quirky qballs"
info,site,23606
info,date,2011/06/03
info,starttime,06:54PM
info,usedh,yes
info,pitches,none
info,attendance,25771
info,wp,"Carl Pavano (2010)"
info,lp,"Dan Petry (1984)"
start,tennefr02, "Fred Tenney (1896)",0,1,7
start,meyerle01, "Levi Meyerle (1877)",0,2,6
start,lombaer01, "Ernie Lombardi (1936)",0,3,2
start,castivi02, "Vinny Castilla (1995)",0,4,10
start,smithre06, "Reggie Smith (1975)",0,5,8
start,owenser01, "Eric Owens (2002)",0,6,9
start,crowlte01, "Terry Crowley (1970)",0,7,3
start,morriji01, "Jim Morrison (1980)",0,8,4
start,ellisma01, "Mark Ellis (2002)",0,9,5
start,pavanca01, "Carl Pavano (2010)",0,0,1
start,dykesji01, "Jimmie Dykes (1938)",1,1,4
start,almonbi01, "Bill Almon (1985)",1,2,7
start,traynpi01, "Pie Traynor (1923)",1,3,5
start,howarfr01, "Frank Howard (1963)",1,4,8
start,jacobbr01, "Brook Jacoby (1990)",1,5,3
start,bautijo02, "Jose Bautista (2009)",1,6,10
start,brookhu01, "Hubie Brooks (1987)",1,7,6
start,wilsomo01, "Mookie Wilson (1989)",1,8,9
start,fiskca01, "Carlton Fisk (1973)",1,9,2
start,petryda01, "Dan Petry (1984)",1,0,1
play,1,0,tennefr02,??,,3/G
play,1,0,meyerle01,??,,3/G
play,1,0,lombaer01,??,,8
play,1,1,dykesji01,??,,T8
play,1,1,almonbi01,??,,4
play,1,1,traynpi01,??,,7
play,1,1,howarfr01,??,,63
play,2,0,castivi02,??,,D9
play,2,0,smithre06,??,,S7.2-H
play,2,0,owenser01,??,,63
play,2,0,crowlte01,??,,HR/9.1-H
play,2,0,morriji01,??,,S6
play,2,0,ellisma01,??,,1
play,2,0,tennefr02,??,,7
play,2,1,jacobbr01,??,,K
play,2,1,bautijo02,??,,9
play,2,1,brookhu01,??,,2
play,3,0,meyerle01,??,,6
play,3,0,lombaer01,??,,S5
play,3,0,castivi02,??,,K
play,3,0,smithre06,??,,S6.1-2
play,3,0,owenser01,??,,31(B)
play,3,1,wilsomo01,??,,9
play,3,1,fiskca01,??,,S7
play,3,1,dykesji01,??,,53
play,3,1,almonbi01,??,,K
play,4,0,crowlte01,??,,S9
play,4,0,morriji01,??,,W.1-2
play,4,0,ellisma01,??,,7
play,4,0,tennefr02,??,,W.2-3;1-2
play,4,0,meyerle01,??,,7
play,4,0,lombaer01,??,,53
play,4,1,traynpi01,??,,K
play,4,1,howarfr01,??,,53
play,4,1,jacobbr01,??,,63
play,5,0,castivi02,??,,K
play,5,0,smithre06,??,,K
play,5,0,owenser01,??,,S6
play,5,0,crowlte01,??,,53
play,5,1,bautijo02,??,,3/G
play,5,1,brookhu01,??,,S9
play,5,1,wilsomo01,??,,K
play,5,1,fiskca01,??,,43
play,6,0,morriji01,??,,5
play,6,0,ellisma01,??,,K
play,6,0,tennefr02,??,,K
play,6,1,dykesji01,??,,S6
play,6,1,almonbi01,??,,D7.1-H
play,6,1,traynpi01,??,,3/G
play,6,1,howarfr01,??,,D9.2-H
play,6,1,jacobbr01,??,,S7.2-3
play,6,1,bautijo02,??,,63
play,6,1,brookhu01,??,,9
play,7,0,meyerle01,??,,53
play,7,0,lombaer01,??,,W
play,7,0,castivi02,??,,7
play,7,0,smithre06,??,,S9.1-2
play,7,0,owenser01,??,,43
play,7,1,wilsomo01,??,,9
play,7,1,fiskca01,??,,K
play,7,1,dykesji01,??,,6
play,8,0,crowlte01,??,,3/G
play,8,0,morriji01,??,,K
play,8,0,ellisma01,??,,K
play,8,1,almonbi01,??,,S7
play,8,1,traynpi01,??,,K
play,8,1,howarfr01,??,,S5.1-3
play,8,1,jacobbr01,??,,K
play,8,1,bautijo02,??,,1
play,9,0,tennefr02,??,,5
play,9,0,meyerle01,??,,8
play,9,0,lombaer01,??,,43
play,9,1,brookhu01,??,,43
play,9,1,wilsomo01,??,,63
play,9,1,fiskca01,??,,3/G
data,er,pavanca01,2
data,er,petryda01,3

Can your team of stars, has-been's, and never-will-be's build a loyal fan base as they travel the country, taking on other people's ragtag teams?

Random Fact

Three times in his career, Reed Johnson has been hit by a pitch three times in one game. He is the second player to hold this distinction, after Hughie Jennings.